Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Fighting Championships 19 Official Results

October 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Florida Atlantic University Gymnasium
Boca Raton, Florida United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Sutcliffe Shane Weinischke TKO/RSC 1st 4:49
[detail] Pablo Alfonso Alban Oroz Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Arriel Gandulla Jirko Hlavati TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Bradley Pickett John Trent Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Ben Stark Robert Hitte Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Luis Palomino Jeremy May Decision 2nd
[detail] Cole Miller John Strawn Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Todd Carney Danillo Vilefort TKO/RSC 3rd 2:29
[detail] Derrick Noble Rhomez Brower Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Mike Brown Jason Bryant TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Miguel Torres Bobby Gamboa Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] David Avellan Andre Daniels Submission 1st 2:30

Full Results:

James "Prick James" Sutcliffe Vs. Shane Weinischke
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name James Sutcliffe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Shane Weinischke Shane Weinischke
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
James Sutcliffe Wins by TKO/RSC 4:49 in the 1st round


Pablo Alfonso Vs. Alban Oroz
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Pablo Alfonso Pablo Alfonso
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Alban Oroz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pablo Alfonso Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Arriel Gandulla Vs. Jirko Hlavati
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Arriel Gandulla Arriel Gandulla
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jirko Hlavati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Arriel Gandulla Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Bradley Pickett Vs. John Trent
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Bradley Pickett Bradley Pickett
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-10-0
Team
VS
Name John Trent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
Bradley Pickett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:58 in the 1st round


Ben Stark Vs. Robert Hitte
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Ben Stark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Robert Hitte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ben Stark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Luis Palomino Vs. Jeremy May
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Luis Palomino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy May Jeremy May
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Luis Palomino Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)
  • Mike Ross Scored the fight -
  • Tim Vannatta Scored the fight -
  • Jean Warring Scored the fight -


Cole Miller Vs. John Strawn
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Cole Miller Cole Miller
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-8-0
Team
VS
Name John Strawn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 35-12-0
Team
Cole Miller Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:21 in the 1st round


Todd "Crazy T" Carney Vs. Danillo "Indio" Vilefort
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Todd Carney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-23-1
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Danillo Vilefort Danillo Vilefort
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
Todd Carney Wins by TKO/RSC 2:29 in the 3rd round


Derrick "The Eraser" Noble Vs. Rhomez Brower
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Derrick Noble Derrick Noble
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 27-15-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
VS
Name Rhomez Brower No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team
Derrick Noble Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Mike Brown Vs. Jason Bryant
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Mike Brown Mike Brown
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Jason Bryant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Mike Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 1:26 in the 1st round


Miguel Torres Vs. Bobby "The Pit Bull" Gamboa
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Miguel Torres Miguel Torres
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 42-9-0
Team Torres Martial Arts Team Carlson Gracie
VS
Name Bobby Gamboa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Team Oyama
Miguel Torres Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


David Avellan Vs. Andre Daniels
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name David Avellan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Andre Daniels No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
David Avellan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round