Search
Search
Search
 

Shock n Awe 2 Official Results

November 29, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Portsmouth, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Ling Shaun Lomas Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Mok Rahman Richard Griffin KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Simon Gill Paddy Moore Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Martin Ross Eden Newton Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] Austin Watts Stewart Gillham TKO/RSC 3rd 2:49
[detail] James Brum Terry Fox TKO/RSC 1st 3:15
[detail] Joe Laurence Owen Gayle Submission 2nd 2:57
[detail] James Sutherland Dom Thompson Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Brett O'Brien Tom Dixon Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Mike Ling Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Ling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-38-0
Team
Mike Ling Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Mok Rahman Vs. Richard Griffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mok Rahman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Mok Rahman Wins by KO (Strike) 0:12 in the 1st round


Simon Gill Vs. Paddy Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paddy Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Simon Gill Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Martin Ross Vs. Eden Newton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eden Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Martin Ross Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:36 in the 1st round


Austin Watts Vs. Stewart Gillham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Austin Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stewart Gillham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Austin Watts Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 3rd round


James Brum Vs. Terry Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Brum Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:15 in the 1st round


Joe Laurence Vs. Owen Gayle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Laurence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Owen Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Joe Laurence Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:57 in the 2nd round


James Sutherland Vs. Dom Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dom Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Sutherland Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:53 in the 1st round


Brett O'Brien Vs. Tom Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brett O'Brien Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)