Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2004 Brave Tour 6 Official Results

June 22, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Motokazu Kobayashi v. Kazuya Hirose was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Iro Zeki v. Ken Orihashi Unknown
[detail] Masashi Kameda Mitsuhisa Sunabe Disqualification 1st 3:52
[detail] Koji Oishi Masakazu Kuramochi TKO/RSC 2nd 4:13
[detail] Katsuya Inoue Hikaru Sato KO 1st 3:53
[detail] Akihiro Gono Tsuyoshi Kurihara KO 1st 2:15
[detail] Izuru Takeuchi v. Osami Shibuya was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Nate Marquardt v. Eiji Ishikawa was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Yuki Kondo Shannon Ritch Submission 1st 1:01

Full Results:

Motokazu Kobayashi Vs. Kazuya Hirose
Name Motokazu Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kazuya Hirose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Iro Zeki Vs. Ken Orihashi
Name Iro Zeki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Orihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Power Of Dream
Unknown (No Contest)


Masashi Kameda Vs. Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Name Masashi Kameda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-5-3
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Mitsuhisa Sunabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-8-3
Team Hybrid Wrestling Mugen
Masashi Kameda Wins by Disqualification (Headbutt) 3:52 in the 1st round


Koji Oishi Vs. Masakazu Kuramochi
Name Koji Oishi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-9-11
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Masakazu Kuramochi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team
Koji Oishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 4:13 in the 2nd round


Katsuya Inoue Vs. Hikaru Sato
Name Katsuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 17-8-2
Team
VS
Name Hikaru Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team Pancrase Yokohama
Katsuya Inoue Wins by KO (Punch) 3:53 in the 1st round


Akihiro Gono Vs. Tsuyoshi Kurihara
Name Akihiro Gono Akihiro Gono
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 35-19-7
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Tsuyoshi Kurihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-2
Team Team Rouken
Akihiro Gono Wins by KO (Punch) 2:15 in the 1st round


Izuru Takeuchi Vs. Osami Shibuya
Name Izuru Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 25-11-6
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
Draw in the 3rd round


Nate "The Great" Marquardt Vs. Eiji Ishikawa
Name Nate Marquardt Nate Marquardt
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 33-13-2
Team Colorado Stars
VS
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-19-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Draw in the 3rd round


Yuki Kondo Vs. Shannon "The Cannon" Ritch
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 57-28-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Shannon Ritch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 57-81-0
Team Team Cannon
Tamotsu Kondo Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round