Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fight Series 5: Heavy Hitters Official Results

May 12, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Lowe Steven Pillott Submission 1st
[detail] Jesse Brock Casey Beckstead Submission 1st
[detail] Tyler Freeland Cason Bowen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Arley George Wit Albertson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt May Steven Siler TKO/RSC 4th
[detail] Kevin Monney Dustin Moe Submission 1st
[detail] Michelle Ould Angie Daunhower TKO/RSC
[detail] Jeremy Yablonski Rudy Martin TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Gabriel Miranda Ray Perales TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Tom Clemen Pat Smith Submission 1st
[detail] Chilo Gonzalez Kyacey Uscola Submission 2nd 1:33

Full Results:

Michael "The Dragon" Lowe Vs. Steven Pillott
Name Michael Lowe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Steven Pillott No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Lowe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jesse Brock Vs. Casey Beckstead
Name Jesse Brock Jesse Brock
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team Combat Fitness/Twisted Genetiks
VS
Name Casey Beckstead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Jesse Brock Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Tyler Freeland Vs. Cason Bowen
Name Tyler Freeland No Headshot Available
Height 4′ 11″ (149.86 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cason Bowen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tyler Freeland Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Arley "Spider Man" George Vs. Wit Albertson
Name Arley George No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Lion's Den (Idaho)
VS
Name Wit Albertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Arley George Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Matt May Vs. Steven Siler
Name Matt May No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Siler Steven Siler
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
Matt May Wins by TKO/RSC in the 4th round


Kevin Monney Vs. Dustin "Mighty Moe" Moe
Name Kevin Monney No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Moe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Kevin Monney Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Michelle Ould Vs. Angie Daunhower
Name Michelle Ould No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Angie Daunhower No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michelle Ould Wins by TKO/RSC


Jeremy Yablonski Vs. Rudy Martin
Name Jeremy Yablonski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rudy Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jeremy Yablonski Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Gabriel Miranda Vs. Ray "Relentless" Perales
Name Gabriel Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
Gabriel Miranda Wins by TKO/RSC 1:42 in the 1st round


Tom Clemen Vs. Pat Smith
Name Tom Clemen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 20-16-0
Team
Tom Clemen Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) in the 1st round


Chilo "Chilo" Gonzalez Vs. Kyacey Uscola
Name Chilo Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-16-0
Team Tool Shed Fight Team
VS
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Isidro Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:33 in the 2nd round