Search
Search
Search
 

Iowa Challenge 33 Official Results

October 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Southern Iowa Fairgrounds
Oskaloosa, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Marts Scott Bradley Submission 1st
[detail] Bryan Robinson John Medina Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Adam Glover Rusty Russell Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Andy Stock Travis Terrell TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Johnny George Mike Kofoot TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nathan Woosley Shane Findley TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Justin Zook Bill Recor Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Christopher McDaniel Mark Anderson Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Robert Adamson Eric Sevier Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Jeremiah Billington Matt Albright KO 1st
[detail] Alex Partin Chris Benge Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Kevin Cooley Karl Snyder Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Ted Worthington Joe Morris Submission 2nd
[detail] Jesse Sanders Mike Kofoot KO 1st
[detail] Ryan Bixler Kendrick Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 1:18

Full Results:

Jeremy Marts Vs. Scott Bradley
Name Jeremy Marts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
VS
Name Scott Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-16-0
Team
Jeremy Marts Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Bryan "Hardcore" Robinson Vs. John Medina
Name Bryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 35-58-0
Team
VS
Name John Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Bryan Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:32 in the 1st round


Adam Glover Vs. Rusty Russell
Name Adam Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rusty Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Adam Glover Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Andy "The Bully" Stock Vs. Travis Terrell
Name Andy Stock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 13-15-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Terrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy Stock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:45 in the 1st round


Johnny "Furious" George Vs. Mike Kofoot
Name Johnny George No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Mike Kofoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
John George Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Nathan Woosley Vs. Shane Findley
Name Nathan Woosley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Findley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nathan Woosley Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Justin Zook Vs. Bill Recor
Name Justin Zook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Recor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Zook Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Christopher McDaniel Vs. Mark Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher McDaniel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team Branson Fight Club
VS
Name Mark Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Christopher McDaniel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Robert "Rob Adamson" Adamson Vs. Eric Sevier
Name Robert Adamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Sevier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Adamson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission from a Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Jeremiah Billington Vs. Matt Albright
Name Jeremiah Billington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Albright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-28-0
Team
Jeremiah Billington Wins by KO in the 1st round


Alex Partin Vs. Chris Benge
Name Alex Partin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Benge No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alex Partin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Kevin Cooley Vs. Karl Snyder
Name Kevin Cooley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Cooley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Ted Worthington Vs. Joe Morris
Name Ted Worthington Ted Worthington
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 34-48-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Teddie Worthington Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Jesse Sanders Vs. Mike Kofoot
Name Jesse Sanders Jesse Sanders
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kofoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
Jesse Sanders Wins by KO in the 1st round


Ryan Bixler Vs. Kendrick Johnson
Name Ryan Bixler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-21-1
Team
VS
Name Kendrick Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-18-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
Ryan Bixler Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 1st round