Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific Rim Organized Fighting 8 Official Results

August 4, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Taipei, Taipei Taiwan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tom Ni Daniel Gray TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Zheng Ming Kui Markus Lewis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:32
[detail] Kai Kara-France Ho Jun Kim KO 1st 3:44
[detail] Jong Hun Kim Eliot Corley Decision 3rd
[detail] Will Chope Yi Sak Kim Submission 2nd 3:50
[detail] Matt Te Paa Dae Sung Park Disqualification 3rd 0:54
[detail] Jeff Huang Kristoffer Persson Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Gokhan Turkylimaz Seok Mo Kim Decision 3rd
[detail] Rocky Lee Sang Kuk Kim Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tom Ni Vs. Daniel Gray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Ni Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 1st round


Zheng Ming Kui Vs. Markus Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zheng Ming Kui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zheng Ming Kui Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 2nd round


Kai Kara-France Vs. Ho Jun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kai Kara-France No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ho Jun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Kai Kara-France Wins by KO (Kick) 3:44 in the 1st round


Jong Hun Kim Vs. Eliot Corley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Hun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eliot Corley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jong Hun Kim Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Will "The Kill" Chope Vs. Yi Sak Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Chope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Yi Sak Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Will Chope Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:50 in the 2nd round


Matt Te Paa Vs. Dae Sung Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Te Paa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Sung Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Te Paa Wins by Disqualification 0:54 in the 3rd round


Jeff Huang Vs. Kristoffer Persson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeff Huang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristoffer Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jeff Huang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:42 in the 1st round


Gokhan Turkylimaz Vs. Seok Mo Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Seok Mo Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Gokhan Turkylimaz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Rocky Lee Vs. Sang Kuk Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rocky Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Kuk Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rocky Lee Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)