Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 35 Official Results

June 29, 2000 - 12:00 AM
RiverCenter
Davenport, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] CJ Fernandes Patrick Bullard TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] Brian Dunn Clayton Miller Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] LaVerne Clark Cedric Marks Submission 2nd 3:37
[detail] Nate Schroeder Aaron Pendleton Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Rich Franklin Dennis Reed Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Joe Slick Gary Hughes Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Jeremy Horn Jason Allar Submission 1st 5:03
[detail] Matt Hughes Joe Guist Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Phil Johns Tony Dedolph Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Bobby Hoffman Sam Adkins TKO/RSC 1st 2:25

Full Results:

CJ Fernandes Vs. Patrick Bullard
Name CJ Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-7-4
Team Pro Gym
VS
Name Patrick Bullard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
CJ Fernandes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 3:03 in the 1st round


Brian "Voodoo" Dunn Vs. Clayton "The Punisher" Miller
Name Brian Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 42-19-3
Team Elite Performance Omaha
VS
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-28-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
Brian Dunn Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


LaVerne "Fists of Fury" Clark Vs. Cedric "Spider Man" Marks
Name LaVerne Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 27-21-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Cedric Marks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 30-25-0
Team Pain Train Fight Club
LaVerne Clark Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:37 in the 2nd round


Nate Schroeder Vs. Aaron Pendleton
Name Nate Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Aaron Pendleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 1-13-0
Team
Nate Schroeder Wins by Submission (Ankle Injury) 2:11 in the 1st round


Rich "Ace" Franklin Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Rich Franklin Rich Franklin
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 47-57-1
Team Team Extreme
Rich Franklin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Joe Slick Vs. Gary Hughes
Name Joe Slick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 16-5-3
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Gary Hughes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Slick Wins by Submission (Knees) 1:50 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Jason Allar
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Jason Allar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Jeremy Horn Wins by Submission (Kick) 5:03 in the 1st round


Matt Hughes Vs. Joe Guist
Name Matt Hughes Matt Hughes
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-9-0
Team The H.I.T. Squad
VS
Name Joe Guist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthew Hughes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Phil "Little Giant" Johns Vs. Tony Dedolph
Name Phil Johns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Silverback Valetudo
VS
Name Tony Dedolph No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team Pedro Sauer Team
Phil Johns Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman Vs. Sam "The Experience" Adkins
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
VS
Name Sam Adkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-20-1
Team
Bobby Hoffman Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:25 in the 1st round