Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Apple Blossom Bash Official Results

May 7, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Wenatchee, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Pitts Charles Sauvageau Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Green Harley Turner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brandon Tassman Travis Page Submission 1st
[detail] Eric Clark Tyson Page Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Smith Albert Richards Submission 1st
[detail] Cody Hamilton Carlos Lyons Submission 2nd
[detail] Dave Knight Paul Johnson Submission 1st
[detail] Joel Thomas James Marohl Submission 1st
[detail] Adam Davis Jon Baily Submission 2nd
[detail] Jesse Ibarra Enrigue Cahue Submission 1st
[detail] Chanti Johnson Bryan Caraway Decision 5th

Full Results:

James Pitts Vs. Charles Sauvageau
Name James Pitts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Sauvageau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Pitts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eric Green Vs. Harley Turner
Name Eric Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Harley Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Green Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Brandon Tassman Vs. Travis Page
Name Brandon Tassman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brandon Tassman Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Eric Clark Vs. Tyson "Big Sexy" Page
Name Eric Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Clark Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Chris Smith Vs. Albert Richards
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Smith Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) in the 1st round


Cody Hamilton Vs. Carlos Lyons
Name Cody Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team United Submission Academy
VS
Name Carlos Lyons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Cody Hamilton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Dave "Code Name" Knight Vs. Paul Johnson
Name Dave Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Gladiator
VS
Name Paul Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dave Knight Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Joel Thomas Vs. James Marohl
Name Joel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Marohl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Joel Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Adam Davis Vs. Jon Baily
Name Adam Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Baily No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Adam Davis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Jesse Ibarra Vs. Enrigue Cahue
Name Jesse Ibarra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Enrigue Cahue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jesse Ibarra Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Chanti Johnson Vs. Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway
Name Chanti Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
VS
Name Bryan Caraway Bryan Caraway
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-6-0
Team Victory Athletics
Chanti Johnson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)