Search
Search
Search
 

Southeastern Fighting Champions: Quest of the Best Official Results

November 8, 2008 - 6:00 PM
Albany , Georgia United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Georgia Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Surratt Kevin Harper Decision 3rd
[detail] Michael Tobias Travis Griffis Decision 3rd
[detail] Demetrius Turner Samy Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh McGee Jason Glow KO 1st 0:05
[detail] Evan Chelini Mike Collins Decision 3rd
[detail] Audrius Smaginas Chris Thorne Submission 3rd 3:34
[detail] Chris Anderson Chris Ponds TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Keon Caldwell Skye Rudlow TKO/RSC 1st 2:44
[detail] John Fulton Tony Hunter Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Tim Gawenda John Harris TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Heath Davis Richard Aquino TKO/RSC 1st 0:49
[detail] Stephen Bass Ramonte Champan Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Tony Roberts Scott Harper TKO/RSC 2nd 4:38

Full Results:

Kevin Harper Vs. Jeremy Surratt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Zakk Cumbess
Name Kevin Harper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Surratt No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Jeremy Surratt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Travis Griffis Vs. Michael Tobias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Zakk Cumbess
Name Travis Griffis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Tobias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Michael Tobias Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Demetrius Turner Vs. Samy Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Zakk Cumbess
Name Demetrius Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Samy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Demetrius Turner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jason Glow Vs. Josh McGee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Zakk Cumbess
Name Jason Glow No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh McGee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
Josh McGee Wins by KO 0:05 in the 1st round


Mike Collins Vs. Evan Chelini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Zakk Cumbess
Name Mike Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Chelini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Evan Chelini Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Thorne Vs. Audrius Smaginas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Chris Thorne Chris Thorne
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Audrius Smaginas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Audrius Smaginas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:34 in the 3rd round


Chris Ponds Vs. Chris Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Chris Ponds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Chris Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 1st round


Skye Rudlow Vs. Keon "The Black Assasin" Caldwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Skye Rudlow No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keon Caldwell Keon Caldwell
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team Team Reality
Keon Caldwell Wins by TKO/RSC 2:44 in the 1st round


Tony Hunter Vs. John Fulton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Tony Hunter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name John Fulton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Fulton Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:15 in the 1st round


Tim Gawenda Vs. John Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Tim Gawenda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Dixson's Dungeon
Tim Gawenda Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Richard Aquino Vs. Heath Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Richard Aquino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Heath Davis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Heath Davis Wins by TKO/RSC 0:49 in the 1st round


Ramonte Champan Vs. Stephen "Bigfish" Bass
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Ramonte Champan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Bass No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
Stephen Bass Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Tony "The Tractor" Roberts Vs. Scott Harper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Tony Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team Pro Gym
VS
Name Scott Harper Scott Harper
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team American Top Team
Tony Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC 4:38 in the 2nd round