Search
Search
Search
 

It's Time Combat 2 Official Results

February 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Manaus, Amazonas Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Elifrank Cariolano Erick Macaco Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Maycon Silvan Henrique Sampaio KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Thiago Freitas Desmond Austin Jr. Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rafael Cabeca Max Douglas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Leo Jacare Paulo Jorge Pereira de Oliveira Decision 3rd
[detail] Herdeson da Silva Filipe Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcel Oliveira Joaquim Polonio TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Diego Lopes Raniel da Costa TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alex Serafim Paulo Santos TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergio Ribeiro Elias Emanuel Silva KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Elifrank Cariolano Vs. Erick Macaco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elifrank Cariolano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Erick Macaco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Elifrank Cariolano Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Maycon Silvan Vs. Henrique Sampaio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maycon Silvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Henrique Sampaio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maycon Silvan Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 1st round


Thiago Freitas Vs. Desmond Austin Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thiago Freitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Desmond Austin Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Thiago Freitas Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rafael "Cabeca" Cabeca Vs. Max Douglas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Cabeca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Max Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Rafael Silva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Leo Jacare Vs. Paulo Jorge Pereira de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leo Jacare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Paulo Jorge Pereira de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Leo Jacare Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Herdeson da Silva Vs. Filipe Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Herdeson da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Filipe Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Herdeson da Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcel Oliveira Vs. Joaquim Polonio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcel Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joaquim Polonio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marcel Oliveira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Diego Lopes Vs. Raniel da Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raniel da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Diego Lopes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alex Serafim Vs. Paulo Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Serafim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Serafim Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergio Ribeiro Vs. Elias Emanuel Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergio Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Emanuel Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergio Ribeiro Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round