Search
Search
Search
 

East Tennessee Ultimate Combat Official Results

October 29, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Kingsport, Tennessee United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Billy Cody Rustle Bowie Decision 2nd
[detail] Travis Brookshire Blake Brookshire TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Frazier Colin Anderson Submission 1st
[detail] John Hernholm Curtis Grigg TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Chuck Johnson Bobby Heck KO 1st
[detail] Brian Skeens Matt Walters TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Stoney Hale, II Alex Taylor TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Will Riddle Mike Cavalero Decision 2nd
[detail] Jeremiah Huskins Joe Fadulla TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Caleb Cupp Randel Collins TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Billy Cody Vs. Rustle Bowie
Name Billy Cody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rustle Bowie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Billy Cody Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Travis Brookshire Vs. Blake Brookshire
Name Travis Brookshire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Brookshire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Brookshire Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Matt Frazier Vs. Colin Anderson
Name Matt Frazier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Frazier Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


John Hernholm Vs. Curtis Grigg
Name John Hernholm No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 320 (145.15 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Grigg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Hernholm Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Chuck Johnson Vs. Bobby Heck
Name Chuck Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Heck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 227 (102.97 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Chuck Johnson Wins by KO in the 1st round


Brian Skeens Vs. Matt Walters
Name Brian Skeens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Skeens Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Stoney "The Skuller" Hale, II Vs. Alex Taylor
Name Stoney Hale, II No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Team Oxendine
VS
Name Alex Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Stoney Hale, II Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Will Riddle Vs. Mike Cavalero
Name Will Riddle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Cavalero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Riddle Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jeremiah Huskins Vs. Joe Fadulla
Name Jeremiah Huskins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Oxendine
VS
Name Joe Fadulla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremiah Huskins Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Caleb Cupp Vs. Randel Collins
Name Caleb Cupp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Randel Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Cupp Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round