Search
Search
Search
 

CACSC Extreme MMA: B.C. Championships Official Results

September 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Coquitlam, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Craig Garriott Herbert Moon TKO/RSC 1st 2:10 Title Fight
[detail] Chris Everitt David Flores Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Lee Briand Michael Blumke Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Jonathan Dubois Gordon Chadwick Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Keller Danny Doig Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Valiquette Bijan Khanjari TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Jonathan Dubois Jason Keller Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Uyeno Andrew Valiquette Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Uyeno Jonathan Dubois KO 1st 0:34 Title Fight
[detail] Rob Woodcock Seth Laurie KO 1st 1:21
[detail] Brandon Pohynayko Rob Woodcock Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Daniel Carter Shane Jung Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Ross Walker Daniel Carter TKO/RSC 1st 1:35 Title Fight

Full Results:

Title Fight Herbert Moon Vs. Craig Garriott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Herbert Moon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Garriott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Craig Garriott Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chris Everitt Vs. David Flores
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Chris Everitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Flores No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Everitt Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Title Fight Lee Briand Vs. Michael Blumke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Lee Briand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Blumke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Briand Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Jonathan Dubois Vs. Gordon Chadwick
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Jonathan Dubois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gordon Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonathan Dubois Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jason Keller Vs. Danny Doig
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Jason Keller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Doig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jason Keller Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Valiquette Vs. Bijan Khanjari
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Andrew Valiquette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bijan Khanjari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Valiquette Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Jonathan Dubois Vs. Jason Keller
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Jonathan Dubois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Keller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jonathan Dubois Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Uyeno Vs. Andrew Valiquette
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Andrew Uyeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Valiquette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Andrew Uyeno Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Andrew Uyeno Vs. Jonathan Dubois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Andrew Uyeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Dubois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Andrew Uyeno Wins by KO (Strike) 0:34 in the 1st round


Rob Woodcock Vs. Seth Laurie
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Rob Woodcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Laurie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Woodcock Wins by KO (Strike) 1:21 in the 1st round


Title Fight Brandon Pohynayko Vs. Rob Woodcock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Brandon Pohynayko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Woodcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brandon Pohynayko Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Carter Vs. Shane Jung
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Daniel Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Carter Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ross Walker Vs. Daniel Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Ross Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ross Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 1st round