Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific X-Treme Combat 10 - Final Redemption Official Results

January 27, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Mangilao, Guam United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joseph Taimanglo v. Jimmy Jarquin was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jason Tarkong Paul Kanga TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Wenyu Bamba Nate Hansen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Howard Manny Laniyo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Justin Cruz Jay Muna Decision 3rd
[detail] Frank Gomez Chris Duenas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Micah Tobias John Ogo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Albert Manners Jesse Taitano TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Michael Davis Slade Adelbai TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Charleston Aiken Manny Chong TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Joseph Taimanglo Vs. Jimmy Jarquin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Jarquin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team Cesar Gracie
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Jason Tarkong Vs. Paul Kanga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Tarkong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Kanga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Tarkong Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Wenyu Bamba Vs. Nate Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wenyu Bamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Wenyu Bamba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian Howard Vs. Manny Laniyo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Manny Laniyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Howard Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Justin Cruz Vs. Jay Muna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Muna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Justin Cruz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Frank Gomez Vs. Chris Duenas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Gomez Frank Gomez
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Duenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Frank Gomez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Micah Tobias Vs. John Ogo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Micah Tobias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Ogo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Micah Tobias Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Albert Manners Vs. Jesse Taitano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Manners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team Puna Boyz
VS
Name Jesse Taitano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
Albert Manners Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Michael Davis Vs. Slade Adelbai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Slade Adelbai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Michael Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Charleston Aiken Vs. Manny Chong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charleston Aiken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Chong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Charleston Aiken Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round