Search
Search
Search
 

Konquer the Kage 14 Official Results

March 3, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Verdine John Wasco KO 1st 0:46
[detail] Carlos Jones Robby Gates KO 1st 0:34
[detail] Michael Young Josh Hurst TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38
[detail] Kyle Mattmiller Felix Gardner TKO/RSC 3rd 2:01
[detail] Derek Griffin Anzor Khalimov TKO/RSC 1st 1:32
[detail] Charlie Brown Josh Pascavis KO 1st 2:07
[detail] Nick Johnson Suour Vue TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Andy Jenson John Sisel Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Samuel Thao John Herring TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Caleb Krull Justin Roehning TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Michael Lambrecht Morrison Lamb Submission 1st 2:58

Full Results:

Tim Verdine Vs. John Wasco
Name Tim Verdine No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Wasco No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Verdine Wins by KO (Strike) 0:46 in the 1st round


Carlos Jones Vs. Robby Gates
Name Carlos Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robby Gates No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Jones Wins by KO (Strike) 0:34 in the 1st round


Michael Young Vs. Josh Hurst
Name Michael Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Hurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Kyle Mattmiller Vs. Felix Gardner
Name Kyle Mattmiller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felix Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Mattmiller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 3rd round


Derek Griffin Vs. Anzor Khalimov
Name Derek Griffin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team H.I.T. Center
VS
Name Anzor Khalimov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Griffin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:32 in the 1st round


Charlie Brown Vs. Josh Pascavis
Name Charlie Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Pascavis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Brown Wins by KO 2:07 in the 1st round


Nick Johnson Vs. Suour Vue
Name Nick Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Suour Vue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brutality Inc
Nick Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Andy Jenson Vs. John Sisel
Name Andy Jenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Sisel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andy Jenson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Samuel Thao Vs. John Herring
Name Samuel Thao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Herring No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Samuel Thao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Caleb Krull Vs. Justin Roehning
Name Caleb Krull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Justin Roehning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Caleb Krull Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Michael Lambrecht Vs. Morrison Lamb
Name Michael Lambrecht No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Morrison Lamb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Michael Lambrecht Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 1st round