Search
Search
Search
 

Freestyle Combat Challenge 14 Official Results

March 6, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Racine Memorial Hall
Racine, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Arnsmeier Kevin Zimmer KO 1st
[detail] Daniel Hart Bruce Nelson Submission 1st
[detail] Brian Geraghty Keith Sogla Submission 1st
[detail] Joel Blanton Aaron Jarvis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Edward Wineland Tim Panicucci KO 1st
[detail] Justin Wieman v. Chris Malik was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Nick Thompson Emyr Bussade Decision 2nd
[detail] Solomon Hutcherson Rob Smith Submission 2nd
[detail] Ryan Diaz Ryan Ackerman Submission 1st

Full Results:

Aaron Arnsmeier Vs. Kevin Zimmer
Name Aaron Arnsmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Zimmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Arnsmeier Wins by KO in the 1st round


Daniel Hart Vs. Bruce Nelson
Name Daniel Hart No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 28-36-0
Team
Daniel Hart Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brian "Duke" Geraghty Vs. Keith Sogla
Name Brian Geraghty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 24-17-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Brian Geraghty Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Joel Blanton Vs. Aaron Jarvis
Name Joel Blanton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team Animal House
VS
Name Aaron Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Joel Blanton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Edward Wineland Vs. Tim Panicucci
Name Edward Wineland Edward Wineland
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 20-10-1
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name Tim Panicucci No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Edward Wineland Wins by KO in the 1st round


Justin Wieman Vs. Chris Malik
Name Justin Wieman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Freestyle Fight Team
VS
Name Chris Malik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Nick Thompson Vs. Emyr "Tubarao" Bussade
Name Nick Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 38-12-1
Team
VS
Name Emyr Bussade Emyr Bussade
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team American Top Team
Nick Thompson Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Solomon "King" Hutcherson Vs. Rob Smith
Name Solomon Hutcherson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Free Fight Academy
VS
Name Rob Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 17-13-1
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Solomon Hutcherson Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Ryan "The Lion" Diaz Vs. Ryan Ackerman
Name Ryan Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team Gibson Pankration
VS
Name Ryan Ackerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-1
Team Grappling Works
Ryan Diaz Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round