Search
Search
Search
 

German MMA Championship 3 - Cage Time Official Results

February 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Herne, Herne Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes v. Bjoern Schmiedeberg was declared a draw Draw 5th 5:00 Title Fight
[detail] Ruben Crawford Nayeb Hezam Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Jessin Ayari Abusupiyan Magomedov TKO/RSC 1st 1:49
[detail] Angelo Zambakikas Djamil Chan TKO/RSC 1st 0:18
[detail] Jarjis Danho Igor Swonkin Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Marcin Bandel Andreas Birgels Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Niko Lohmann Lorenzo Navarro Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Derwisch Cidar Ndonda Kumbu Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Felipe Thiago Thomas Berset KO 2nd 0:08
[detail] Martin Buschkamp v. Patrik Berisha was declared no contest No Contest 1st 2:52
[detail] Grzegorz Macziewski Chris Mahle TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Timon Becker Wesley Howard Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Jakob Meyer Leo Zulic TKO/RSC 2nd 0:26
[detail] Dimitri Goette Salah Elkas Decision 3rd
[detail] Lom-Ali Eskijew Tobias Huber Submission 2nd 1:30

Full Results:

Title Fight Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Bjoern Schmiedeberg
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team
VS
Name Bjoern Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 5th round


Ruben Crawford Vs. Nayeb Hezam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nayeb Hezam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-0
Team
Ruben Crawford Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:13 in the 1st round


Jessin Ayari Vs. Abusupiyan Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessin Ayari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abusupiyan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jessin Ayari Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:49 in the 1st round


Angelo Zambakikas Vs. Djamil Chan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angelo Zambakikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Djamil Chan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Angelo Zambakikas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:18 in the 1st round


Jarjis Danho Vs. Igor Swonkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarjis Danho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Swonkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jarjis Danho Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Marcin Bandel Vs. Andreas Birgels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Bandel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Birgels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Marcin Bandel Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:32 in the 1st round


Niko Lohmann Vs. Lorenzo Navarro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Lohmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lorenzo Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niko Lohmann Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Derwisch Cidar Vs. Ndonda Kumbu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derwisch Cidar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ndonda Kumbu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Derwisch Cidar Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Felipe Thiago Vs. Thomas Berset
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Thiago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Berset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Felipe Thiago Wins by KO (Knee) 0:08 in the 2nd round


Martin Buschkamp Vs. Patrik Berisha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Buschkamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
No Contest 2:52 in the 1st round


Grzegorz Macziewski Vs. Chris Mahle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grzegorz Macziewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Mahle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Grzegorz Macziewski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Timon Becker Vs. Wesley Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timon Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Timon Becker Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:21 in the 1st round


Jakob Meyer Vs. Leo Zulic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jakob Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Zulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jakob Meyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Dimitri Goette Vs. Salah Elkas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitri Goette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Salah Elkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Dimitri Goette Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lom-Ali Eskijew Vs. Tobias Huber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lom-Ali Eskijew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tobias Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Lom-Ali Eskijew Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round