Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Fight Night 3: Lake Erie Takeover Official Results

July 21, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Cleveland, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Agosto Elijah Wallace TKO/RSC 2nd 1:31
[detail] Jeremy Gentry Adam Amidi Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] DJ Jacobucci Kenny Tackett TKO/RSC 2nd 0:31
[detail] Jason Robinette Joshua Smith Decision 0th 0:00
[detail] Brandon White Jamie Johnson Submission 1st 0:21
[detail] Donny Walker Ryan McIntosh Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Chris Reedy Mike Russo Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Jason Dent Luke Spencer TKO/RSC 2nd 2:55

Full Results:

Mike Agosto Vs. Elijah Wallace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Agosto No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Wallace No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Mike Agosto Wins by TKO/RSC 1:31 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Gentry Vs. Adam Amidi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Gentry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Amidi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Gentry Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:25 in the 2nd round


DJ Jacobucci Vs. Kenny Tackett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name DJ Jacobucci No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Tackett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
DJ Jacobucci Wins by TKO/RSC 0:31 in the 2nd round


Jason Robinette Vs. Joshua Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Robinette No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Jason Robinette Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Brandon White Vs. Jamie Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon White Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 1st round


Donny "Eagle Eye" Walker Vs. Ryan McIntosh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donny Walker Donny Walker
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-10-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name Ryan McIntosh Ryan McIntosh
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-25-0
Team
Donald Walker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Chris Reedy Vs. Mike "The Bull" Russo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Reedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Russo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
Chris Reedy Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Jason "Dynamite" Dent Vs. Luke Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Dent Jason Dent
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name Luke Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
Jason Dent Wins by TKO/RSC 2:55 in the 2nd round