Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 3 Official Results

October 14, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Columbus, Georgia United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Cooper Tony Summers Submission 1st 3:24
[detail] Jack Kisner Jason Davis Submission 2nd
[detail] James Stuart John Paul Watson Submission 2nd
[detail] Jeth Childers Shaun Burns TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34
[detail] Travis Wareham Walter Camphouse Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Troy Thomas Yan Giserman Submission 1st
[detail] Eric Runci Brandon Watson Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Shaun McCoy Dan Mahlon Submission 2nd 1:08
[detail] Clint Swartzlander Aaron Norrell Submission 1st
[detail] Keith Bach Larry Landry Submission 1st
[detail] James Stelly Dave Vitkay TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Aaron Cooper Vs. Tony Summers
Name Aaron Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Summers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aaron Cooper Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:24 in the 1st round


Jack Kisner Vs. Jason Davis
Name Jack Kisner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Jack Kisner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


James Stuart Vs. John Paul Watson
Name James Stuart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Paul Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Stuart Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Jeth Childers Vs. Shaun Burns
Name Jeth Childers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Shaun Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeth Childers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Travis Wareham Vs. Walter Camphouse
Name Travis Wareham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Camphouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Travis Wareham Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:02 in the 1st round


Troy Thomas Vs. Yan Giserman
Name Troy Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yan Giserman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Praxis
Troy Thomas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Eric Runci Vs. Brandon Watson
Name Eric Runci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eric Runci Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Shaun McCoy Vs. Dan Mahlon
Name Shaun McCoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Mahlon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun McCoy Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:08 in the 2nd round


Clint Swartzlander Vs. Aaron Norrell
Name Clint Swartzlander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Norrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Clint Swartzlander Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Keith "Monkey Boy" Bach Vs. Larry Landry
Name Keith Bach Keith Bach
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Larry Landry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
Keith Bach Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


James Stelly Vs. Dave Vitkay
Name James Stelly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team Team Modern Army Combatives
VS
Name Dave Vitkay No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 14-12-1
Team
James Stelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round