Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 10 Official Results

July 31, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Parklands Pavilion
Gold Coast Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jacob Sidic Trevor Farnell Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Cain v. Ryan Deme was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hamish Robertson Graham Rees TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Stuart Ashby Ross McCosker Disqualification 1st
[detail] Mark Sua Brad Harcourt KO 1st 2:33
[detail] Adrian Pang Peter Davis Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Peta Radnidge Fiona Attiig TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47
[detail] Kelly Jacobs Andrew Specht KO 1st
[detail] Jason Carr Matthew Cooper Submission 2nd 3:17
[detail] Anthony Perosh Matt Foki Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Sam Nest Brandon McDowell TKO/RSC 1st 2:45

Full Results:

Jacob Sidic Vs. Trevor Farnell
Name Jacob Sidic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Farnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-0
Team
Jacob Sidic Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Cain Vs. Ryan Deme
Name Matt Cain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Ryan Deme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Hamish Robertson Vs. Graham Rees
Name Hamish Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Graham Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Hamish Robertson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:58 in the 1st round


Stuart "The Wizard" Ashby Vs. Ross McCosker
Name Stuart Ashby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Endurance Fight 'N' Fight / Tuff Mutha Fight Gym
VS
Name Ross McCosker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Stuart Ashby Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Mark Sua Vs. Brad Harcourt
Name Mark Sua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Harcourt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mark Sua Wins by KO 2:33 in the 1st round


Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Peter Davis
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
Adrian Pang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:09 in the 1st round


Peta Radnidge Vs. Fiona Attiig
Name Peta Radnidge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fiona Attiig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Peta Radnidge Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Kelly Jacobs Vs. Andrew Specht
Name Kelly Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Andrew Specht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-2
Team Underworld/Dominance Jiu-Jitsu
Kelly Jacobs Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jason Carr Vs. Matthew "Playboy" Cooper
Name Jason Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jason Carr Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:17 in the 2nd round


Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh Vs. Matt Foki
Name Anthony Perosh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Matt Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Anthony Perosh Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:43 in the 1st round


Sam Nest Vs. Brandon McDowell
Name Sam Nest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 16-1-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Brandon McDowell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 32-36-0
Team
Sam Nest Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:45 in the 1st round