Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Championship: Heaven or Hell Official Results

April 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Leipzig Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andre Reinders Jean Francois Lenogue Decision 3rd
[detail] Peter Sobotta Peter Micuch TKO/RSC
[detail] Nelson Siegert Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Submission
[detail] Hendrik Nitzsche Sergiej Rozwadowski Submission
[detail] JR Barata Gerhard Machine Disqualification
[detail] Pavel Botka Kevin Kral TKO/RSC
[detail] Roger Kessler Pavel Faika TKO/RSC
[detail] Tomas Kuzela Markus Wagner Submission
[detail] Artjom Kotjelewetz Tomas Kuzela Submission
[detail] Norman Jendrecyk Martin Bozik TKO/RSC
[detail] Michal Hamrsmid Anderson Pereira Decision 3rd
[detail] Lars Weber Dusan Skondric Submission
[detail] Ric Schreiter Thomas Muller TKO/RSC
[detail] Klaus Gaydosik Sascha Kress Submission
[detail] Siegfried Baltruchat Jaroslav Poborsky TKO/RSC
[detail] Sebastian Kliesch Sebastian Mazur Submission

Full Results:

Andre Reinders Vs. Jean Francois Lenogue
Name Andre Reinders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Jean Francois Lenogue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-13-3
Team
Andre Reinders Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Peter Sobotta Vs. Peter Micuch
Name Peter Sobotta Peter Sobotta
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Unlimited Combat System
VS
Name Peter Micuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Peter Sobotta Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes)


Nelson Siegert Vs. Rimgaudas Kutkaitis
Name Nelson Siegert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
VS
Name Rimgaudas Kutkaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-14-0
Team
Nelson Siegert Wins by Submission (Heel Hook)


Hendrik Nitzsche Vs. Sergiej Rozwadowski
Name Hendrik Nitzsche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
VS
Name Sergiej Rozwadowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Hendrik Nitzsche Wins by Submission


JR Barata Vs. Gerhard Machine
Name JR Barata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gerhard Machine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
JR Barata Wins by Disqualification


Pavel Botka Vs. Kevin Kral
Name Pavel Botka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Pavel Botka Wins by TKO/RSC


Roger Kessler Vs. Pavel Faika
Name Roger Kessler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team World Grapping Association
VS
Name Pavel Faika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Roger Kessler Wins by TKO/RSC


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Markus Wagner
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Tomas Kuzela Wins by Submission


Artjom Kotjelewetz Vs. Tomas Kuzela
Name Artjom Kotjelewetz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
Artjom Kotjelewetz Wins by Submission


Norman Jendrecyk Vs. Martin Bozik
Name Norman Jendrecyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Bozik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Norman Jendrecyk Wins by TKO/RSC


Michal Hamrsmid Vs. Anderson Pereira
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-10-1
Team
VS
Name Anderson Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Michal Hamrsmid Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Lars Weber Vs. Dusan Skondric
Name Lars Weber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dusan Skondric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Lars Weber Wins by Submission


Ric Schreiter Vs. Thomas Muller
Name Ric Schreiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Muller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ric Schreiter Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes)


Klaus Gaydosik Vs. Sascha Kress
Name Klaus Gaydosik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sascha Kress No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Klaus Gaydosik Wins by Submission


Siegfried Baltruchat Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Name Siegfried Baltruchat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-29-0
Team
Siegfried Baltruchat Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes)


Sebastian Kliesch Vs. Sebastian Mazur
Name Sebastian Kliesch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Mazur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sebastian Kliesch Wins by Submission