Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage: The Gunfather Official Results

February 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Penrith Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Lee James Tehuna Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Matt Te Paa Rhys Whiteford Submission 1st
[detail] Roy Pariente Adam Bourke Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Aaron Ryan Ali Khanchedar KO 1st 1:26
[detail] Adam O'Brien Andrew Morris Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Dylan Smith Gordon Graf Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Jim Yorke Bradley Morris KO 3rd
[detail] Ruben Villareal Nathan White TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Bobby Hoffman v. Tony Bonello was declared no contest No Contest

Full Results:

James Lee Vs. James Tehuna
Name James Lee James Lee
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team Mash Acadamy
VS
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
James Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Matt Te Paa Vs. Rhys Whiteford
Name Matt Te Paa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rhys Whiteford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Matt Te Paa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Roy Pariente Vs. Adam Bourke
Name Roy Pariente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Bourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Roy Pariente Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:53 in the 1st round


Aaron Ryan Vs. Ali Khanchedar
Name Aaron Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Khanchedar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Ryan Wins by KO 1:26 in the 1st round


Adam O'Brien Vs. Andrew Morris
Name Adam O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam O'Brien Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Dylan Smith Vs. Gordon Graf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dylan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gordon Graf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Dylan Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Jim "Big" Yorke Vs. Bradley Morris
Name Jim Yorke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Jim Yorke Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Ruben "Warpath" Villareal Vs. Nathan White
Name Ruben Villareal No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 18-26-3
Team No Limits Underground
VS
Name Nathan White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ruben Villareal Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman Vs. Tony "Gun" Bonello
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
VS
Name Tony Bonello No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team
No Contest