Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - Battle Hazard 6 Official Results

July 16, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keisuke Fujiwara Kenichi Ito TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kleber Koike Erbst Atsushi Ueda Submission 0th 3:07
[detail] Shunichi Shimizu Toshihiro Shimizu Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Masayuki Hamagishi Kirio Mano Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Makoto Sasaki v. Shinichi Taira was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Sen Nakadai Tomoya Akita TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Yutaka Shimamura Ken Yasuda Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Yusuke Uehara v. Toru Sakakibara was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takumi Yano Yuichiro Yajima Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryo Hatta Masatomo Yamagami Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Satoshi Ishimori Koji Suzuki Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Ryosuke Yanaka Yuki Kawabata Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Shota Otani Wataru Matsuoka Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Nobuyuki Kanaizuka Hiroaki Yoshioka KO 2nd 0:10
[detail] Seiichiro Ito Seio Yamada Submission 2nd 3:55
[detail] Takao Ueda Masakazu Ikezaki Decision 2nd
[detail] Shooto Watanabe Tadayuki Nakamura Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Kazuki Hayashida Hiroki Hiiro Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Ryusuke Uchida Koichi Masuda Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Yoichi Kono Ken Komoda TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Tomomitsu Hinuma Toru Washiyama Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroshi Kagaya Kosei Takimoto Submission 1st 3:24
[detail] Ryota Sakuma Yusuke Otsuka Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Yamato Hamamatsu Naoyuki Mori Submission 2nd 3:38
[detail] Hironori Izumida Masaki Yamane TKO/RSC 2nd 2:34

Full Results:

Keisuke Fujiwara Vs. Kenichi Ito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Fujiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-2
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-2
Team
Keisuke Fujiwara Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kleber Koike Erbst Vs. Atsushi Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kleber Koike Erbst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-5
Team
Kleber Koike Erbst Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:07 in the 0th round


Shunichi Shimizu Vs. Toshihiro Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-6
Team
Shunichi Shimizu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Masayuki Hamagishi Vs. Kirio Mano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-4
Team
VS
Name Kirio Mano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Masayuki Hamagishi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Makoto Sasaki Vs. Shinichi Taira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Makoto Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-2
Team
VS
Name Shinichi Taira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-7
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Sen Nakadai Vs. Tomoya Akita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sen Nakadai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-12-2
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Tomoya Akita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Sen Nakadai Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:18 in the 1st round


Yutaka Shimamura Vs. Ken "The Samurai" Yasuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yutaka Shimamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ken Yasuda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Rodeo Style
Yutaka Shimamura Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:18 in the 1st round


Yusuke Uehara Vs. Toru Sakakibara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Toru Sakakibara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Takumi "The Oriental Mystery" Yano Vs. Yuichiro Yajima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takumi Yano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team Ugo Hamonkai
VS
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
Takumi Yano Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ryo Hatta Vs. Masatomo Yamagami
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryo Hatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masatomo Yamagami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Ryo Hatta Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Satoshi Ishimori Vs. Koji Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satoshi Ishimori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Koji Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Satoshi Ishimori Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:53 in the 1st round


Ryosuke Yanaka Vs. Yuki Kawabata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryosuke Yanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
VS
Name Yuki Kawabata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-5
Team
Ryosuke Yanaka Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:53 in the 1st round


Shota Otani Vs. Wataru Matsuoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shota Otani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wataru Matsuoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
Shota Otani Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Nobuyuki Kanaizuka Vs. Hiroaki Yoshioka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuyuki Kanaizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-7
Team
VS
Name Hiroaki Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 7-12-6
Team Paraestra Tokyo
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka Wins by KO 0:10 in the 2nd round


Seiichiro Ito Vs. Seio Yamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seiichiro Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Seio Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-9
Team
Seiichiro Ito Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Takao Ueda Vs. Masakazu Ikezaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takao Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-4
Team
VS
Name Masakazu Ikezaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Takao Ueda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shooto Watanabe Vs. Tadayuki Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shooto Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-4
Team
VS
Name Tadayuki Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shooto Watanabe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Kazuki Hayashida Vs. Hiroki Hiiro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Hayashida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-3
Team
VS
Name Hiroki Hiiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kazuki Hayashida Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Ryusuke Uchida Vs. Koichi Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryusuke Uchida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Koichi Masuda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryusuke Uchida Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:50 in the 1st round


Yoichi Kono Vs. Ken Komoda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoichi Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Ken Komoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoichi Kono Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:59 in the 1st round


Tomomitsu Hinuma Vs. Toru Washiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomomitsu Hinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team
VS
Name Toru Washiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-6
Team
Tomomitsu Hinuma Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroshi Kagaya Vs. Kosei Takimoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Kagaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kosei Takimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Hiroshi Kagaya Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:24 in the 1st round


Ryota Sakuma Vs. Yusuke Otsuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Sakuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryota Sakuma Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:42 in the 1st round


Yamato Hamamatsu Vs. Naoyuki Mori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yamato Hamamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Naoyuki Mori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Yamato Hamamatsu Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:38 in the 2nd round


Hironori Izumida Vs. Masaki Yamane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hironori Izumida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masaki Yamane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hironori Izumida Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 2nd round