Search
Search
Search
 

Draka 7 Official Results

May 26, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Vladivostok, Vladivostok Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maxim Shtepenko Ivica Djebic TKO/RSC 2nd 2:20
[detail] Sergei Tsekunov Piotr Woznicki Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Lukasz Chlewicki Sergey Korchagin Decision 3rd
[detail] Zahar Mikhaylov Furdjel de Windt TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Evgeny Fomenko Josip Artukovic Submission 3rd 0:36
[detail] Stjepan Bekavac Alexander Iliasov KO 1st 0:33
[detail] Jairzinho Rozenstruik Evgeny Boldyrev KO 1st 2:36
[detail] Salimgirey Rasulov Marcin Rozalski Decision 3rd
[detail] Niko Puhakka Arsen Shabanov Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Maxim Shtepenko Vs. Ivica Djebic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maxim Shtepenko Maxim Shtepenko
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivica Djebic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Maxim Shtepenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Sergei Tsekunov Vs. Piotr Woznicki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sergei Tsekunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Woznicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sergei Tsekunov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round


Lukasz Chlewicki Vs. Sergey Korchagin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lukasz Chlewicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Korchagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lukasz Chlewicki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zahar Mikhaylov Vs. Furdjel de Windt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zahar Mikhaylov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-14-0
Team
Zahar Mikhaylov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Evgeny Fomenko Vs. Josip Artukovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Evgeny Fomenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-13-0
Team
VS
Name Josip Artukovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Evgeny Fomenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:36 in the 3rd round


Stjepan Bekavac Vs. Alexander Iliasov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stjepan Bekavac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Iliasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Stjepan Bekavac Wins by KO (Strike) 0:33 in the 1st round


Jairzinho Rozenstruik Vs. Evgeny Boldyrev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jairzinho Rozenstruik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Boldyrev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
Jairzinho Rozenstruik Wins by KO (Strike) 2:36 in the 1st round


Salimgirey Rasulov Vs. Marcin Rozalski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Salimgirey Rasulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Rozalski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 227 (102.97 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Salimgirey Rasulov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Niko Puhakka Vs. Arsen Shabanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-16-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Arsen Shabanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Niko Puhakka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)