Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Fight Night Live Official Results

December 19, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrew Catellano Kawika Palimo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vana Mendiola Christen Joacobson Decision 3rd
[detail] Nathan Kolii Kalani Enos TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Ikaika Corpuz Wilmer Cruz Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paea Paongo Terrance Taanoa TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Reynon Kawai Makaena Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Dela Cruz Justin Adkins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Bachman Kaipo Palimoo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyrone Oniel Eddie Manu Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jody Mesiona Micah Ige TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jose Perez Robert Eaton Decision 3rd
[detail] Max Halloway Mateo Gurney Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Lopez Justin Babb Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tim Moon Ben Santiago Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tasi Edwards Ata Tivao TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Andrew Catellano Vs. Kawika Palimo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Catellano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kawika Palimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Catellano Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Vana Mendiola Vs. Christen Joacobson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vana Mendiola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christen Joacobson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vana Mendiola Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nathan Kolii Vs. Kalani Enos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Kolii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kalani Enos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Kolii Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Ikaika Corpuz Vs. Wilmer Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ikaika Corpuz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wilmer Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ikaika Corpuz Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Paea Paongo Vs. Terrance Taanoa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paea Paongo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Terrance Taanoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Paea Paongo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Reynon Vs. Kawai Makaena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Reynon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kawai Makaena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Reynon Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Dela Cruz Vs. Justin Adkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Dela Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Ryan Dela Cruz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Bachman Vs. Kaipo Palimoo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Bachman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaipo Palimoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Bachman Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyrone Oniel Vs. Eddie Manu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyrone Oniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Manu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tyrone Oniel Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jody Mesiona Vs. Micah Ige
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jody Mesiona No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Ige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Jody Mesiona Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jose Perez Vs. Robert Eaton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jose Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Eaton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Perez Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Max Halloway Vs. Mateo Gurney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Max Halloway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mateo Gurney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Max Halloway Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Lopez Vs. Justin Babb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Babb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Danny Lopez Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Tim Moon Vs. Ben Santiago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Moon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Santiago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Moon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tasi Edwards Vs. Ata Tivao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tasi Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ata Tivao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tasi Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round