Search
Search
Search
 

Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 3 Official Results

July 4, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Bolton, Greater Manchester, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eugene Fadiora Matt Inman TKO/RSC 1st 4:25
[detail] Billy Glossop Chris Clarke TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Leeroy Barnes Ben Abbott Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Shay Walsh Danny Welsh Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Leight Wood Wesley O'Connor TKO/RSC 1st 3:55
[detail] James Burrows Chris Coltrane TKO/RSC 1st 4:05
[detail] Nathan Brown Ashley Spencer Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Dave Garvey Chris Webb Decision 2nd
[detail] Kostadin Toychev James Sherwin Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Daniel Harwood Scott Roger Submission 2nd 3:55
[detail] Saul Rogers Gray Mayanika Submission 2nd 0:26
[detail] Mike Nicholson Adam Hodgeson Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Lee Whitehead Jamie Hay Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Andy Wells Buckie Dunn Decision 3rd
[detail] Coarey Chalmers Sam Docherty Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Sam Hodgin Dave Burke Submission 1st 1:20

Full Results:

Eugene Fadiora Vs. Matt Inman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugene Fadiora No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Inman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
Eugene Fadiora Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:25 in the 1st round


Billy Glossop Vs. Chris Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Glossop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Billy Glossop Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 1st round


Leeroy Barnes Vs. Ben Abbott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leeroy Barnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-15-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Leeroy Barnes Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


Shay Walsh Vs. Danny Welsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shay Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Welsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-30-0
Team
Shay Walsh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Leight Wood Vs. Wesley O'Connor
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Leight Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leight Wood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 1st round


James Burrows Vs. Chris Coltrane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name James Burrows No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Coltrane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
James Burrows Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:05 in the 1st round


Nathan Brown Vs. Ashley Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nathan Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nathan Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:53 in the 1st round


Dave Garvey Vs. Chris Webb
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dave Garvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Garvey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kostadin Toychev Vs. James Sherwin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kostadin Toychev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Sherwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Kostadin Toychev Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Daniel Harwood Vs. Scott Roger
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Harwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Roger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Harwood Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Saul Rogers Vs. Gray Mayanika
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Saul Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gray Mayanika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Saul Rogers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Mike Nicholson Vs. Adam Hodgeson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mike Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hodgeson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Nicholson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round


Lee Whitehead Vs. Jamie Hay
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lee Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Hay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Whitehead Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Andy Wells Vs. Buckie Dunn
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andy Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Buckie Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Wells Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Coarey Chalmers Vs. Sam Docherty
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Coarey Chalmers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Docherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Coarey Chalmers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Sam Hodgin Vs. Dave Burke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sam Hodgin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sam Hodgin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round