Search
Search
Search
 

United Glory 11: A Decade of Fights Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 12:00 AM
Amsterdam, Amsterdam Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hans Stringer Nils van Noord Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Jones Hracho Darpinyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Tommy Depret Vincent Latoel Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nikolai Onikienko Valentijn Overeem TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dion Staring Rodney Glunder Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Siyar Bahadurzada Robert Jocz Decision 3rd
[detail] Alistair Overeem Tony Sylvester Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Hans Stringer Vs. Nils van Noord
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-5-3
Team
VS
Name Nils van Noord No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason Jones Vs. Hracho Darpinyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-13-1
Team
VS
Name Hracho Darpinyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Jason Jones Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tommy Depret Vs. Vincent Latoel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Depret No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
Tommy Depret Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nikolai Onikienko Vs. Valentijn "The Python" Overeem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Onikienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name Valentijn Overeem Valentijn Overeem
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 30-31-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Nikolai Onikienko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dion Staring Vs. Rodney Glunder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dion Staring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Rodney Glunder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Dion Staring Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Siyar Bahadurzada Vs. Robert Jocz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Siyar Bahadurzada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Jocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-6-0
Team
Siyar Bahadurzada Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alistair "Demolition Man" Overeem Vs. Tony Sylvester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alistair Overeem Alistair Overeem
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 256 (116.12 kg)
Record 37-15-0
Team Golden Glory
VS
Name Tony Sylvester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Alistair Overeem Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round