Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - May Bash 1999 Official Results

May 29, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Goteborg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joacim Bergman v. Musse Hasselvall was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Lars Erik Jansson v. Siamak Bandarian was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Anders Eriksson Thomas Kjeldgaard TKO/RSC 1st 3:07
[detail] Andreas Majewski Jani Lax Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Claus Mandal Submission 1st 5:25
[detail] Dennis Almlov v. Lukas Pernheim was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Arben Latifi Michael Mikkelsen Decision 1st
[detail] Ken Lee Theo Mparmpagiannis Decision 1st 7:00
[detail] Emil Johansson v. Peter Martinsson was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Joakim Engberg Christian Sandberg Submission 1st 5:03
[detail] Kenneth Preuthun Martin Akesson Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Alexander Basilewsky Daniel Petterson Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Daniel Lind TKO/RSC 1st 4:31
[detail] Stale Nyang Patrik Dahlin Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Joachim Lundgren Gustav Didron Decision 1st 7:00

Full Results:

Joacim Bergman Vs. Musse Hasselvall
Name Joacim Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Musse Hasselvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Pancrase Stockholm
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Lars Erik Jansson Vs. Siamak Bandarian
Name Lars Erik Jansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Anders Eriksson Vs. Thomas Kjeldgaard
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Kjeldgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Anders Eriksson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:07 in the 1st round


Andreas Majewski Vs. Jani Lax
Name Andreas Majewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jani Lax No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Andreas Majewski Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Claus Mandal
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Claus Mandal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Aalborg Submission Fighting
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Choke) 5:25 in the 1st round


Dennis Almlov Vs. Lukas Pernheim
Name Dennis Almlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Lukas Pernheim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Arben Latifi Vs. Michael Mikkelsen
Name Arben Latifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Michael Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Arben Latifi Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Ken Lee Vs. Theo Mparmpagiannis
Name Ken Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Theo Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Ken Lee Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Emil Johansson Vs. Peter Martinsson
Name Emil Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Martinsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Christian Sandberg
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:03 in the 1st round


Kenneth Preuthun Vs. Martin Akesson
Name Kenneth Preuthun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kenneth Preuthun Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Alexander Basilewsky Vs. Daniel Petterson
Name Alexander Basilewsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Basilewsky Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Daniel Lind
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Daniel Lind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 4:31 in the 1st round


Stale Nyang Vs. Patrik Dahlin
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Dahlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stale Nyang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Joachim Lundgren Vs. Gustav Didron
Name Joachim Lundgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Gustav Didron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joachim Lundgren Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)