Search
Search
Search
 

Mayor Cup 2011 Official Results

May 7, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Li Peng Zhang Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andrey Koreshkov Eldad Levi TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alexander Grinchuk Teodoras Aukstuolis Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Julia Borisova Tan Jin Decision 2nd
[detail] Akop Stepanian Atchtin Chaoshen Ne Decision 2nd
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Shimon Gosh Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Douglas Evans Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Baga Agaev Kevin Randleman Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Agasif Alikberov Aleksey Ershik Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Aleksey Shapovalov Islam Merzhaev TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Alexey Polpudnikov Salimkhan Saduloev TKO/RSC 1st 4:50

Full Results:

Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Li Peng Zhang
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Li Peng Zhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andrey Koreshkov Vs. Eldad Levi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Koreshkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eldad Levi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Koreshkov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexander Grinchuk Vs. Teodoras Aukstuolis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Grinchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Teodoras Aukstuolis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Alexander Grinchuk Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Julia Borisova Vs. Tan Jin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Julia Borisova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tan Jin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Julia Borisova Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Akop Stepanian Vs. Atchtin Chaoshen Ne
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Atchtin Chaoshen Ne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Akop Stepanian Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Shimon Gosh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shimon Gosh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Douglas Evans
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-2-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Evans Douglas Evans
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Baga Agaev Vs. Kevin "The Monster" Randleman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Kevin Randleman Kevin Randleman
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 17-16-0
Team Hammer House
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:00 in the 1st round


Agasif Alikberov Vs. Aleksey Ershik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Agasif Alikberov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksey Ershik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Agasif Alikberov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Aleksey Shapovalov Vs. Islam Merzhaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksey Shapovalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Merzhaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Aleksey Shapovalov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round


Alexey Polpudnikov Vs. Salimkhan Saduloev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-1
Team
VS
Name Salimkhan Saduloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alexey Polpudnikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:50 in the 1st round