Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fight Series - Newcomer Challenge II Official Results

May 12, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Graz, Graz Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rene Walchensteiner Daniel Sebok TKO/RSC 1st 4:52
[detail] Felix Scheruebel v. Michael Denk was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mato Zilic David Wedenig Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Armin Unfricht David Ludwig Decision 2nd
[detail] Ermes Matumona Stefan Dimitrievski Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Vincenz Platzer Bertold Oroszi Submission 1st 4:07
[detail] Adrian Gashi Christian Bauer Decision 2nd
[detail] Karl Peintinger Chritian Lochner Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Hans Lackner Francisco de Souza TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Michael Seyer Julian Bartunek Decision 2nd
[detail] Valid Abdurachmanov Mihail Kazaku Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Gojko Vukovic Gergely Kerecsenyi Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Branimir Radosavljevic Jeton Azemi TKO/RSC 1st 4:55
[detail] Stefan Traunmuller Tibor Biro Submission 1st 4:32
[detail] Dominic Schober Damir Lukic Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Sandor Okras Rene Wollinger Submission 3rd 4:02

Full Results:

Daniel Sebok Vs. Rene Walchensteiner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Sebok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Walchensteiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Rene Walchensteiner Wins by TKO/RSC 4:52 in the 1st round


Felix Scheruebel Vs. Michael Denk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Felix Scheruebel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Denk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


David Wedenig Vs. Mato Zilic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Wedenig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mato Zilic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mato Zilic Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


David Ludwig Vs. Armin Unfricht
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Ludwig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Armin Unfricht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Armin Unfricht Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Stefan Dimitrievski Vs. Ermes Matumona
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stefan Dimitrievski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ermes Matumona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
Ermes Matumona Wins by Submission 2:26 in the 1st round


Bertold Oroszi Vs. Vincenz Platzer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bertold Oroszi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vincenz Platzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Vincenz Platzer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:07 in the 1st round


Adrian Gashi Vs. Christian Bauer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adrian Gashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Bauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Adrian Gashi Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Chritian Lochner Vs. Karl Peintinger
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chritian Lochner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Peintinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Karl Peintinger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Francisco de Souza Vs. Hans Lackner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Francisco de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Lackner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Hans Lackner Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Michael Seyer Vs. Julian Bartunek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Seyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Bartunek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Seyer Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mihail Kazaku Vs. Valid Abdurachmanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mihail Kazaku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Valid Abdurachmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Valid Abdurachmanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 1st round


Gergely Kerecsenyi Vs. Gojko Vukovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gergely Kerecsenyi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gojko Vukovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Gojko Vukovic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:47 in the 1st round


Branimir Radosavljevic Vs. Jeton Azemi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Branimir Radosavljevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeton Azemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Branimir Radosavljevic Wins by TKO/RSC 4:55 in the 1st round


Tibor Biro Vs. Stefan Traunmuller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tibor Biro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Traunmuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-1
Team
Stefan Traunmuller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:32 in the 1st round


Damir Lukic Vs. Dominic Schober
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damir Lukic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Schober No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Dominic Schober Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:28 in the 1st round


Sandor Okras Vs. Rene Wollinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sandor Okras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Wollinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-1
Team
Sandor Okras Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:02 in the 3rd round