Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 104 Official Results

August 23, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Lancaster, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nathan Birdsill Dave Delaney Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] John Ricker Lance Harvey Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Jacob Butrous Jake Klemme Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Clayton Brandon Jackson Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Tyler Stark Steven Lyness TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Cole Williams Russ Boyce TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Tony Short Jeff Meyer Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Nathan Birdsill Jason Dailey Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Molly Jerrett Amber Weekley Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Jessica Hilger Becky Lyness Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nathan "Gnome" Birdsill Vs. Dave Delaney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Birdsill No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Delaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nathan Birdsill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


John Ricker Vs. Lance Harvey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Ricker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Harvey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 212 (96.16 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Ricker Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:26 in the 1st round


Jacob Butrous Vs. Jake Klemme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacob Butrous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Klemme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Jacob Butrous Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-29,29-28,30-27


Andrew Clayton Vs. Brandon Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Clayton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Andrew Clayton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Tyler Stark Vs. Steven Lyness
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Stark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Lyness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Stark Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Cole Williams Vs. Russ Boyce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cole Williams Cole Williams
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Russ Boyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cole Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Tony Short Vs. Jeff Meyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Short No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Short Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:26 in the 1st round


Nathan "Gnome" Birdsill Vs. Jason Dailey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Birdsill No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Dailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nathan Birdsill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Molly Jerrett Vs. Amber Weekley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Molly Jerrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amber Weekley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Molly Jerrett Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Jessica Hilger Vs. Becky Lyness
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jessica Hilger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Becky Lyness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jessica Hilger Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28