Search
Search
Search
 

MMAX 19 - MMA Xtreme 19 Official Results

February 2, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Cancun Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Varela Yamomoto Hanshi Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Mike Rebello Hato Kiyoshi Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Marquis McKnight Benito Porti KO 2nd 1:31
[detail] Luis Ojeda Noe Sanchez TKO/RSC 3rd 1:12
[detail] Eduardo Gonzalez Salvadore Martinez Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Israel Monroy Nestor Martinez KO 1st 1:24
[detail] Eric Mejia Salim Zarur KO 1st 0:32
[detail] Mike Tseng Carlos Rangel Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Alejandro Perez Carlos De Luna Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Charles Williams Roberto Esparza KO 1st 0:39
[detail] Jimmy Giggle Jaime Flores Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Eny Ojeda Claudia Ramires KO 1st 0:42
[detail] Celeste Saenz Nadia Lopez KO 1st 0:39
[detail] Joselin Mao Brenda Jacome KO 1st 2:34
[detail] Christian Martinez Okada Casuchina KO 2nd 1:09
[detail] Abraham Vega Matsu Zaki TKO/RSC 3rd 0:08

Full Results:

Ryan Varela Vs. Yamomoto Hanshi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Varela No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yamomoto Hanshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Ryan Varela Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Mike Rebello Vs. Hato Kiyoshi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Rebello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hato Kiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Mike Rebello Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:53 in the 1st round


Marquis McKnight Vs. Benito Porti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marquis McKnight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benito Porti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Marquis McKnight Wins by KO 1:31 in the 2nd round


Luis Ojeda Vs. Noe Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Ojeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Noe Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Luis Ojeda Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 3rd round


Eduardo Gonzalez Vs. Salvadore Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Salvadore Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Eduardo Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Israel Monroy Vs. Nestor Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Israel Monroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nestor Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Israel Monroy Wins by KO 1:24 in the 1st round


Eric Mejia Vs. Salim Zarur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Mejia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Salim Zarur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Mejia Wins by KO 0:32 in the 1st round


Mike Tseng Vs. Carlos Rangel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Tseng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Rangel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mike Tseng Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 1st round


Alejandro Perez Vs. Carlos De Luna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alejandro Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos De Luna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Alejandro Perez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Charles Williams Vs. Roberto Esparza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Esparza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Charles Williams Wins by KO 0:39 in the 1st round


Jimmy Giggle Vs. Jaime Flores
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Giggle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaime Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jimmy Giggle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Eny Ojeda Vs. Claudia Ramires
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eny Ojeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Claudia Ramires No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eny Ojeda Wins by KO 0:42 in the 1st round


Celeste Saenz Vs. Nadia Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Celeste Saenz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nadia Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Celeste Saenz Wins by KO 0:39 in the 1st round


Joselin Mao Vs. Brenda Jacome
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joselin Mao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brenda Jacome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joselin Mao Wins by KO 2:34 in the 1st round


Christian Martinez Vs. Okada Casuchina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Okada Casuchina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Martinez Wins by KO 1:09 in the 2nd round


Abraham Vega Vs. Matsu Zaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abraham Vega No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matsu Zaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Abraham Vega Wins by TKO/RSC 0:08 in the 3rd round