Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble On The Rock: Qualifiers 5 - Beatdown 1 Official Results

June 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Afook Chinen Civic Auditorium
Hilo, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kirk Wahyick Kabel Gebeke TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Mike Bickers Ashton Castro Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Chris Henriques Isaac Caraballo KO 2nd 0:46
[detail] Chad Fujita Aaron Castro Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Shane Nelson Tyler Kahihikolo Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Albert Manners Gene Gregory Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Mike Aina Rosco McClellan TKO/RSC 2nd 2:21
[detail] Marc Rodrigues Zak Dudoit Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Mike Barton Wesley Correira TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Ross Ebanez Joe Cronin Decision 5th 5:00

Full Results:

Kirk Wahyick Vs. Kabel Gebeke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kirk Wahyick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kabel Gebeke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kirk Wahyick Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 1st round


Mike Bickers Vs. Ashton Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Bickers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Vendrell Martial Arts
VS
Name Ashton Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team Young Guns DeLuta Club
Mike Bickers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Chris Henriques Vs. Isaac Caraballo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Henriques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Caraballo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Henriques Wins by KO 0:46 in the 2nd round


Chad Fujita Vs. Aaron Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Fujita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Young Guns DeLuta Club
Chad Fujita Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:48 in the 1st round


Shane Nelson Vs. Tyler Kahihikolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Nelson Shane Nelson
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Tyler Kahihikolo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Shane Nelson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Albert Manners Vs. Gene Gregory
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Manners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team Puna Boyz
VS
Name Gene Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Albert Manners Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Mike "Iron" Aina Vs. Rosco McClellan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Aina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 12-6-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Rosco McClellan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Brausa Academy
Michael Aina Wins by TKO/RSC 2:21 in the 2nd round


Marc Rodrigues Vs. Zak Dudoit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marc Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zak Dudoit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marc Rodrigues Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Mike Barton Vs. Wesley "Cabbage" Correira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Barton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Correira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
Mike Barton Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 1:46 in the 1st round


Ross "Da Boss" Ebanez Vs. Joe Cronin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Ebanez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Joe Cronin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team Arizona Fight Club
Ross Ebanez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)