Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fights at Station 56 Official Results

November 1, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Tacoma, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Branson William Duran Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Bryce Gillman Jared Scouten Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Andy Dinwitty Tim Brosious Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Richard Becker Steve Traveroso Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Bob Dupree Dustin Blankenship Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Colby Hoffman Darren Greschen TKO/RSC 2nd 0:17
[detail] Taylor Roberts v. James Marohl was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Brent Stover Chris Sharpe Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Tylar Michaelis Jerry Allen Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Mike Hayes Dave Walker KO 2nd 1:13

Full Results:

Mike Branson Vs. William Duran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Branson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Tourettes
Mike Branson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


Bryce Gillman Vs. Jared Scouten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryce Gillman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Scouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Team Tourettes
Bryce Gillman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Andy Dinwitty Vs. Tim Brosious
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Dinwitty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Brosious No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Dinwitty Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Richard Becker Vs. Steve Traveroso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Traveroso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Becker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Bob Dupree Vs. Dustin Blankenship
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bob Dupree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Blankenship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bob Dupree Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Colby Hoffman Vs. Darren Greschen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Colby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Twin Dragons
VS
Name Darren Greschen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Colby Hoffman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:17 in the 2nd round


Taylor Roberts Vs. James Marohl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Taylor Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name James Marohl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Brent Stover Vs. Chris Sharpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brent Stover No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Sharpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Stover Wins by Submission (Injury) 1:51 in the 1st round


Tylar "Macho Man v2.0" Michaelis Vs. Jerry Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tylar Michaelis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Jerry Allen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tylar Michaelis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Mike "300" Hayes Vs. Dave Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team White Buffalo Warriors
VS
Name Dave Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Hayes Wins by KO 1:13 in the 2nd round