Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fights Hungary Official Results

April 10, 2004 - 12:00 AM
New Sport Hall Papa
Papa Hungary

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ferenc Bolla Peter Gozstola KO
[detail] Milan Gazdag Norbert Krall TKO/RSC
[detail] Ferenc Cseke Balint Biczo KO
[detail] Peter Farkas Marcel Salgado KO
[detail] Gabor Fodor Ivan Brugljan TKO/RSC
[detail] Szantho Bela Daniel Chromulak KO
[detail] Gulyas Zsolt Michael Kovacic TKO/RSC
[detail] Harald Fischer Petr Suparic TKO/RSC
[detail] Istvan Vasos Dusan Skondric Submission
[detail] Levente Varga Pavel Botka Submission

Full Results:

Ferenc Bolla Vs. Peter Gozstola
Name Ferenc Bolla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Gozstola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ferenc Bolla Wins by KO


Milan Gazdag Vs. Norbert Krall
Name Milan Gazdag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Norbert Krall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Milan Gazdag Wins by TKO/RSC


Ferenc Cseke Vs. Balint Biczo
Name Ferenc Cseke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Balint Biczo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ferenc Cseke Wins by KO


Peter Farkas Vs. Marcel Salgado
Name Peter Farkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Salgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Farkas Wins by KO


Gabor Fodor Vs. Ivan Brugljan
Name Gabor Fodor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Brugljan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team
Gabor Fodor Wins by TKO/RSC


Szantho Bela Vs. Daniel Chromulak
Name Szantho Bela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Chromulak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Szantho Bela Wins by KO


Gulyas Zsolt Vs. Michael Kovacic
Name Gulyas Zsolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Kovacic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gulyas Zsolt Wins by TKO/RSC


Harald Fischer Vs. Petr Suparic
Name Harald Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Suparic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harald Fischer Wins by TKO/RSC


Istvan Vasos Vs. Dusan Skondric
Name Istvan Vasos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Dusan Skondric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Istvan Vasos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Levente Varga Vs. Pavel Botka
Name Levente Varga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Botka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Levente Varga Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)