Search
Search
Search
 

FEFOMP: Battle of Empires Official Results

December 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Shlemenko Julio Paulino Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricco Rodriguez Bashir Yamilkhanov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:56
[detail] Steven Carl Rustam Bogatirev Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Andrey Koreshkov Kyacey Uscola TKO/RSC 1st 4:03
[detail] Jesse Juarez Gadzhi Zaipullaev Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Akop Stepanian Dmitriy Ushkanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Bagama Nikabagamaev Evgeniy Zlivko Decision 3rd
[detail] Gennadiy Kovalev Rustam Yamashev Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexey Polpudnikov Konstantin Kireev Submission 2nd 3:14

Full Results:

Alexander Shlemenko Vs. Julio Paulino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Shlemenko Alexander Shlemenko
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-8-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Paulino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-0
Team
Alexander Shlemenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricco "Suave" Rodriguez Vs. Bashir Yamilkhanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ricco Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 53-20-1
Team Team Punishment
VS
Name Bashir Yamilkhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ricco Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 2nd round


Steven Carl Vs. Rustam Bogatirev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steven Carl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Steven Carl Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round


Andrey Koreshkov Vs. Kyacey Uscola
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Koreshkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Andrey Koreshkov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:03 in the 1st round


Jesse Juarez Vs. Gadzhi Zaipullaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jesse Juarez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
Jesse Juarez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Akop Stepanian Vs. Dmitriy Ushkanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Ushkanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Akop Stepanian Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bagama Nikabagamaev Vs. Evgeniy Zlivko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bagama Nikabagamaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Zlivko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Bagama Nikabagamaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gennadiy Kovalev Vs. Rustam Yamashev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gennadiy Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Yamashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gennadiy Kovalev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexey Polpudnikov Vs. Konstantin Kireev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-1
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Kireev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
Alexey Polpudnikov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:14 in the 2nd round