Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fighters 4 - No Way Out Official Results

October 25, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Knight Arunas Silcius Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Carl Kinslow v. Svajunas Siaucilla was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Steve Moulton Lee Livesly TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Mark Fry Panas Kamiris Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Billy Shelton v. Simon Marsh was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Michael Ford Arsen Arsen KO 1st 1:09
[detail] Taja Luthje Danielle West TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Mali Mali Chris Fig TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Karlos Vemola Szilvester Silbont Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Jack Mason George Tistonias TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Weird Marius Suktey Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Danny Lawson Andy Halliday Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Felipe Enomoto AJ Wenn Decision 3rd
[detail] Cliffard Meeks Cyrille Crochet Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Wayne Weaver Bill Georgitsis TKO/RSC 1st 0:10
[detail] Martin Hills Victor Booty Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

James Knight Vs. Arunas Silcius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Silcius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Knight Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Carl Kinslow Vs. Svajunas Siaucilla
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Carl Kinslow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
VS
Name Svajunas Siaucilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-7-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Steve Moulton Vs. Lee Livesly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Moulton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Livesly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Steve Moulton Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Mark Fry Vs. Panas Kamiris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Fry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Panas Kamiris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Fry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Billy Shelton Vs. Simon Marsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Shelton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Michael Ford Vs. Arsen Arsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arsen Arsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Ford Wins by KO 1:09 in the 1st round


Taja Luthje Vs. Danielle West
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taja Luthje No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danielle West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-1
Team
Taja Luthje Wins by TKO/RSC 1:42 in the 1st round


Mali Mali Vs. Chris Fig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mali Mali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Fig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mali Mali Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Karlos "The Terminator" Vemola Vs. Szilvester Silbont
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karlos Vemola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Szilvester Silbont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Karel Vemola Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Jack Mason Vs. George Tistonias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name George Tistonias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jack Mason Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Weird Vs. Marius Suktey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Weird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Suktey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Weird Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Danny Lawson Vs. Andy Halliday
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Danny Lawson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Felipe Enomoto Vs. AJ Wenn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Enomoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Wenn AJ Wenn
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-1
Team
Felipe Enomoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cliffard Meeks Vs. Cyrille Crochet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cliffard Meeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cyrille Crochet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Cliffard Meeks Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wayne Weaver Vs. Bill Georgitsis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Weaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Georgitsis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wayne Weaver Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 1st round


Martin Hills Vs. Victor Booty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Hills No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Booty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Martin Hills Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round