Search
Search
Search
 

Pancration SFD Championship 06/11/09 Official Results

June 11, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Karachay-Cherkess Republi, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Ramzan Algeriev Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Bagautdin Sharaputdinov Aslan Kantemirov TKO/RSC 1st 4:37
[detail] Dmitry Korobeynikov Islam Rabadanov Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Kiril Sukhomlinov Sergey Strelchenko Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Zaur Mambetov Temirlan Magomedov Decision 2nd
[detail] Murad Machaev Yuri Berzegov TKO/RSC 1st 3:18
[detail] Ramazan Babakhanov Askhab Magomedov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:15
[detail] Azamat Kardanov Dzhavatkhan Dzhavatkhanov Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Murat Fisich Kamil Kerimov Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Ramzan Algeriev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ramzan Algeriev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-1
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 3:15 in the 1st round


Bagautdin Sharaputdinov Vs. Aslan Kantemirov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bagautdin Sharaputdinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aslan Kantemirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bagautdin Sharaputdinov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:37 in the 1st round


Dmitry Korobeynikov Vs. Islam Rabadanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Korobeynikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Rabadanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitry Korobeynikov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Kiril Sukhomlinov Vs. Sergey Strelchenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kiril Sukhomlinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Strelchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Kiril Sukhomlinov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 1st round


Zaur Mambetov Vs. Temirlan Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zaur Mambetov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Temirlan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zaur Mambetov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Murad Machaev Vs. Yuri Berzegov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murad Machaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Berzegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murad Machaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:18 in the 1st round


Ramazan Babakhanov Vs. Askhab Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Babakhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Askhab Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ramazan Babakhanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Azamat Kardanov Vs. Dzhavatkhan Dzhavatkhanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Azamat Kardanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dzhavatkhan Dzhavatkhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Azamat Kardanov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:15 in the 1st round


Murat Fisich Vs. Kamil Kerimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murat Fisich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Kerimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murat Fisich Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)