Search
Search
Search
 

Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds Official Results

June 29, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Russell Doane Jr Tony Sanchez TKO/RSC 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Alex Pulotu-Steverson Anthony Marker TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Natividad Kai Kamaka Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Monica Franco Yvonne Alameda TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Ige Ryan Dela Cruz Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Lawrence Collins Sebastian Mariconda Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Treston Rabellisza Jose Barreiro TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Justin Burgess Derek Mahi Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jojo Gillaume Joey Balai Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Tyler Lauifi Remy Mcclam Decision 3rd
[detail] Isaac Hopps Micah Ige Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Ricky Ing Jacob Lee Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Chad Billiamosa Anu Sapla Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Donald Peters Keoni Segovia Decision 3rd
[detail] Stu Jones Joey Schipper KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Evan Haley Marlon Calventas TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Tyrone Henderson Roy Cooper Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Calvin Nakamoto Justin Akana TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Julio Maldonado Brady Spiridgrizzioli Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Adam Azimov Rudy Alvarado Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Tipo Lafaele Maika Kmeubuhi TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Russell Doane Jr Vs. Tony Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Russell Doane Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Russell Doane Jr Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Alex Pulotu-Steverson Vs. Anthony Marker
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Alex Pulotu-Steverson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Marker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Pulotu-Steverson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Kevin Natividad Vs. Kai Kamaka
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Kevin Natividad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kai Kamaka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Kevin Natividad Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Monica Franco Vs. Yvonne Alameda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Monica Franco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yvonne Alameda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Monica Franco Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Daniel Ige Vs. Ryan Dela Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Daniel Ige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Dela Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Daniel Ige Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Lawrence Collins Vs. Sebastian Mariconda
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Lawrence Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Mariconda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Lawrence Collins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Treston Rabellisza Vs. Jose Barreiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Treston Rabellisza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Jose Barreiro No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Treston Rabellisza Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Burgess Vs. Derek Mahi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Burgess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Mahi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Justin Burgess Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Jojo Gillaume Vs. Joey Balai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jojo Gillaume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Balai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jojo Gillaume Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Tyler Lauifi Vs. Remy Mcclam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Lauifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Remy Mcclam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Lauifi Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Isaac Hopps Vs. Micah Ige
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Isaac Hopps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Ige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Isaac Hopps Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Ricky Ing Vs. Jacob Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Ing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Lee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ricky Ing Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Chad Billiamosa Vs. Anu Sapla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Billiamosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Anu Sapla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Chad Billiamosa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Donald Peters Vs. Keoni Segovia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Donald Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keoni Segovia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Donald Peters Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Stu Jones Vs. Joey Schipper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stu Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Joey Schipper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stu Jones Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Evan Haley Vs. Marlon Calventas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Evan Haley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marlon Calventas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
Evan Haley Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Tyrone Henderson Vs. Roy Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyrone Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Roy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tyrone Henderson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Calvin Nakamoto Vs. Justin Akana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Nakamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Akana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Nakamoto Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Julio Maldonado Vs. Brady Spiridgrizzioli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Julio Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brady Spiridgrizzioli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Julio Maldonado Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Adam Azimov Vs. Rudy Alvarado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Azimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rudy Alvarado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Azimov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Tipo Lafaele Vs. Maika Kmeubuhi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tipo Lafaele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maika Kmeubuhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tipo Lafaele Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round