Search
Search
Search
 

Corral Combat Classic 2 Official Results

April 26, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Hammond, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Cannon David Kay TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Brad Fonck Will Coto Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Young Cody Smith Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Thomas Benson Nike Textor Decision 2nd
[detail] Jose Escobedo Damon Chamberlain TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Kenny Robertson AJ Skiba Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Anthony Wisnieski Justin Stoftoker Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Ryan Brown Daniel Bedoy Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Troy Miller Hulise Davilos Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Louis Taylor Aaron Kreke TKO/RSC 2nd 0:40
[detail] Keith Wisniewski Johnny Davis, Jr. Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Mark Burch Chris Hanni TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] DeRay Davis v. Jason Hall was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Darren Elkins DeCarlo Johnson Submission 2nd 0:24
[detail] Jared McMahan Dustin Neace Submission 1st 0:38

Full Results:

Mike Cannon Vs. David Kay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Cannon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Gilbert Grappling
VS
Name David Kay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Cannon Wins by TKO/RSC 1:11 in the 1st round


Brad Fonck Vs. Will Coto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Brad Fonck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Will Coto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brad Fonck Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Young Vs. Cody Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kevin Young Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:43 in the 1st round


Thomas "Tommy" Benson Vs. Nike Textor
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Benson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nike Textor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Benson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jose Escobedo Vs. Damon Chamberlain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Escobedo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Chamberlain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Escobedo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:55 in the 1st round


Kenny Robertson Vs. AJ Skiba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Robertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Skiba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kenneth Robertson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:18 in the 1st round


Anthony Wisnieski Vs. Justin Stoftoker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Wisnieski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Stoftoker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Wisnieski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:41 in the 1st round


Ryan "The Butcher" Brown Vs. Daniel Bedoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Bedoy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:59 in the 1st round


Troy Miller Vs. Hulise Davilos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hulise Davilos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Troy Miller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Louis Taylor Vs. Aaron Kreke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Louis Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Kreke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Louis Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 2nd round


Keith "Polish Connection" Wisniewski Vs. Johnny Davis, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name Johnny Davis, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
Keith Wisniewski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Mark Burch Vs. Chris Hanni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Burch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name Chris Hanni No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mark Burch Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 1st round


DeRay Davis Vs. Jason Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name DeRay Davis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jason Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Darren Elkins Vs. DeCarlo Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Elkins Darren Elkins
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-4-0
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name DeCarlo Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Darren Elkins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 2nd round


Jared McMahan Vs. Dustin "The Beast" Neace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jared McMahan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team
VS
Name Dustin Neace No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 25-22-1
Team Damage Incorporated
James McMahan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:38 in the 1st round