Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Grand Prix Official Results

October 4, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Telman Shariphov Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Maria kozlova Ludmila Delicheban Decision 3rd
[detail] Telman Shariphov Islam Dadalov TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Islam Dadalov Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Viktor Nemkov Magomed Umarov Decision 3rd
[detail] Telman Shariphov Roman Savochka TKO/RSC 1st 2:07
[detail] Islam Dadalov Sergey Kudinov Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Baga Agaev Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Oleg Kutepov Vagid Mirhaliev Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Sergey Strelchenko Alexey Nikonov Submission 2nd 3:01
[detail] Yuri Kelekhsaev Levan Kukava Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Telman Shariphov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Telman Shariphov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Maria kozlova Vs. Ludmila Delicheban
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maria kozlova No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ludmila Delicheban No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Maria kozlova Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Telman Shariphov Vs. Islam Dadalov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Telman Shariphov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Telman Shariphov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:55 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Islam Dadalov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:21 in the 1st round


Viktor Nemkov Vs. Magomed Umarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Nemkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Umarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Viktor Nemkov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Telman Shariphov Vs. Roman Savochka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Telman Shariphov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Telman Shariphov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 1st round


Islam Dadalov Vs. Sergey Kudinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Kudinov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Islam Dadalov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:56 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Baga Agaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 3:47 in the 1st round


Oleg Kutepov Vs. Vagid Mirhaliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Kutepov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vagid Mirhaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Oleg Kutepov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:05 in the 1st round


Sergey Strelchenko Vs. Alexey Nikonov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Strelchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Alexey Nikonov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sergey Strelchenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:01 in the 2nd round


Yuri Kelekhsaev Vs. Levan Kukava
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Kelekhsaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Levan Kukava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Yuri Kelekhsaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)