Search
Search
Search
 

American Combat Sports VII VENGANCE Official Results

April 26, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Koekuk Middle School, Koekuk United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Hoecker Phillip Schulte Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Seth Blind Jarret Kerker Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Bartholomew Jacob Meier TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Ricky Riddle John Brooks TKO/RSC 2nd 0:49
[detail] Matt Bonebrake Scott Suhr Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Hollis Beau Whitaker KO 1st 0:58
[detail] JR McGlasson Scott Rossman Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Dustin Whitaker Paul Booth TKO/RSC 2nd 0:41
[detail] Tyler Blind Nate Ames Submission 2nd 1:08
[detail] Adam Brady Michael Picton Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Mike Porzelius Dan McGlasson Submission 1st 1:55

Full Results:

Scott Hoecker Vs. Phillip Schulte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Hoecker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Schulte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Hoecker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Seth Blind Vs. Jarret Kerker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Seth Blind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarret Kerker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seth Blind Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-29,30-28,30-27


Matt Bartholomew Vs. Jacob Meier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Bartholomew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Meier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Bartholomew Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:44 in the 1st round


John Brooks Vs. Ricky Riddle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Riddle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Ricky Riddle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Matt Bonebrake Vs. Scott Suhr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Bonebrake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Suhr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Matt Bonebrake Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Eric Hollis Vs. Beau Whitaker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Hollis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Whitaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Hollis Wins by KO 0:58 in the 1st round


Scott Rossman Vs. JR McGlasson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Rossman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name JR McGlasson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
JR McGlasson Wins by Submission 1:12 in the 2nd round


Paul Booth Vs. Dustin Whitaker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Booth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Whitaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dustin Whitaker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Tyler Blind Vs. Nate Ames
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Blind No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Ames No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Blind Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:08 in the 2nd round


Adam Brady Vs. Michael Picton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Brady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Picton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Brady Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:54 in the 1st round


Mike Porzelius Vs. Dan McGlasson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Porzelius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan McGlasson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 10-14-0
Team
Mike Porzelius Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round