Search
Search
Search
 

Renegades Extreme Fighting Official Results

July 17, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Amarillo Civic Center
Amarillo, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Frank Kirmse Ryan Jones Submission 1st
[detail] Angel Espino Joaquin Nolasco Disqualification 1st
[detail] Michael Dworkis Damian Perales Submission 1st
[detail] Ernesto Perales Vincent Chin TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Brad Barnes Jeff Tucker TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Timothy Williams Kyle Dziubinski Submission 1st
[detail] Sam Greenfield Jeff Rangel Decision
[detail] Jason Lantrip Paul Gonzales Submission 2nd
[detail] Joe Wesley Vince Lucas TKO/RSC 3rd

Full Results:

Frank Kirmse Vs. Ryan Jones
Name Frank Kirmse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Frank Kirmse Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Angel Espino Vs. Joaquin Nolasco
Name Angel Espino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joaquin Nolasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Angel Espino Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Strike) in the 1st round


Michael Dworkis Vs. Damian Perales
Name Michael Dworkis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Perales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Dworkis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Ernesto Perales Vs. Vincent Chin
Name Ernesto Perales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Chin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ernesto Perales Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 3rd round


Brad "Lunchbox" Barnes Vs. Jeff Tucker
Name Brad Barnes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team OCTAGON MMA / NOVA UNIAO
VS
Name Jeff Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Barnes Wins by TKO/RSC (Slam) in the 3rd round


Timothy "Kanrock" Williams Vs. Kyle Dziubinski
Name Timothy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-19-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Dziubinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timothy Williams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Sam Greenfield Vs. Jeff Rangel
Name Sam Greenfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Rangel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Sam Greenfield Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jason Lantrip Vs. Paul Gonzales
Name Jason Lantrip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jason Lantrip Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Joe Wesley Vs. Vince Lucas
Name Joe Wesley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Damage
VS
Name Vince Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Wesley Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 3rd round