Search
Search
Search
 

Top Fighting Championship 1 - Original Official Results

June 29, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Seoul, Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dongi Yang Kim JaeYoung TKO/RSC 2nd 4:06
[detail] Hyun Bang Hwang JooDong TKO/RSC 2nd 4:13
[detail] Doo Hwan Kim Yang HaeJun Decision 3rd
[detail] Jong Man Kim Han SungHwa KO 2nd 0:46
[detail] Jun YoungJun Kim HanSeul KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Bum Chan Kang Jung Su Kim TKO/RSC 2nd 0:42
[detail] Michael Ahn Sung Hwa Jo TKO/RSC 1st 3:36
[detail] Min Gu Lee Gi Young Nam KO 2nd 1:29
[detail] Han Bin Park Soo Chul Lee Decision 3rd
[detail] Jae Woong Kim Young Nam Gu KO 1st 1:55

Full Results:

Dongi "The Ox" Yang Vs. Kim JaeYoung
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dongi Yang Dongi Yang
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Korean Top Team
VS
Name Kim JaeYoung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dongi Yang Wins by TKO/RSC 4:06 in the 2nd round


Hyun Bang Vs. Hwang JooDong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hyun Bang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hwang JooDong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tae Hyun Bang Wins by TKO/RSC 4:13 in the 2nd round


Doo Hwan Kim Vs. Yang HaeJun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doo Hwan Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yang HaeJun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doo Hwan Kim Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jong Man Kim Vs. Han SungHwa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Man Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-9-3
Team
VS
Name Han SungHwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jong Man Kim Wins by KO 0:46 in the 2nd round


Jun YoungJun Vs. Kim HanSeul
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jun YoungJun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kim HanSeul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jun YoungJun Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Bum Chan Kang Vs. Jung Su Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bum Chan Kang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jung Su Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bum Chan Kang Wins by TKO/RSC 0:42 in the 2nd round


Michael Ahn Vs. Sung Hwa Jo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Ahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sung Hwa Jo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Ahn Wins by TKO/RSC 3:36 in the 1st round


Min Gu Lee Vs. Gi Young Nam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Min Gu Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gi Young Nam No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team
Min Gu Lee Wins by KO 1:29 in the 2nd round


Han Bin Park Vs. Soo Chul Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Han Bin Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Soo Chul Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Han Bin Park Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jae Woong Kim Vs. Young Nam Gu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jae Woong Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Young Nam Gu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jae Woong Kim Wins by KO 1:55 in the 1st round