Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 37 Official Results

February 27, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Orenburg, Orenburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Lukyanov Yuri Kelehsaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Maxim Divnich Zulfikar Usmanov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Magomed Magomedov Damian Stasiak Decision 3rd
[detail] Dzhambulat Kurbanov Mariusz Radziszewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Albert Duraev Julio Cesar Alves TKO/RSC 2nd 3:38
[detail] Daniel Weichel Artiom Damkovskiy Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Marcin Tybura Denis Komkin TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Musa Khamanaev Niko Puhakka Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Alexander Lukyanov Vs. Yuri Kelehsaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Lukyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Kelehsaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Lukyanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maxim Divnich Vs. Zulfikar Usmanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maxim Divnich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zulfikar Usmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Maxim Divnich Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Magomed Magomedov Vs. Damian Stasiak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Stasiak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Magomed Magomedov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dzhambulat Kurbanov Vs. Mariusz Radziszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dzhambulat Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
Dzhambulat Kurbanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Albert Duraev Vs. Julio Cesar Alves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Duraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Cesar Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Albert Duraev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:38 in the 2nd round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Artiom Damkovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
Daniel Weichel Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Marcin Tybura Vs. Denis Komkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Tybura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
Marcin Tybura Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round


Musa Khamanaev Vs. Niko Puhakka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musa Khamanaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-3-0
Team
VS
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-16-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Musa Khamanaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)