Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Championship Fighting 5 Official Results

September 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Karlovy Vary, Karlovy Vary Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Radek Sachr Petr Zoubek Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Petr Dostalek Jaroslav Jartim TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Lukas Valta Petr Poricky TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Lubos Mikes Tomas Knepr TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tomas Jenicek Tomas Hynek Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Frantisek Dobias Petr Vacek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lukas Tupa Zdenek Ledvina Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Petr Beranek Stefan Bican Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ondrej Skalnik Tomas Masojidek Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] David Ziopulos Michal Vostry Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Stanislav Futera Miroslav Vacek Decision 3rd
[detail] Jaroslav Pokorny Vaclav Stastny TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Patrik Pinner Lukas Fiala Decision 3rd
[detail] Petr Novak Richard Lang Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lukas Olejnik Tomas Jary TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Radek Sopov Vratislav Kopecky TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jan Sedivy Ladislav Erdelyi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vlastimil Hanzal Radomir Fiksa TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jan Zdansky Vaidas Ceponis TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tomas Kuzela Arturas Liutikas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jaroslav Poborsky Mindaugas Baranauskas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Petr Zoubek Vs. Radek Sachr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Petr Zoubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Radek Sachr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Radek Sachr Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Jaroslav Jartim Vs. Petr Dostalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaroslav Jartim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Dostalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Petr Dostalek Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Lukas Valta Vs. Petr Poricky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lukas Valta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Petr Poricky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lukas Valta Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Lubos Mikes Vs. Tomas Knepr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lubos Mikes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Knepr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lubos Mikes Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tomas Jenicek Vs. Tomas Hynek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomas Jenicek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Hynek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Jenicek Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Petr Vacek Vs. Frantisek Dobias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Petr Vacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Frantisek Dobias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Frantisek Dobias Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Lukas Tupa Vs. Zdenek Ledvina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lukas Tupa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zdenek Ledvina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lukas Tupa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Petr Beranek Vs. Stefan Bican
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Petr Beranek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Bican No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Petr Beranek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ondrej Skalnik Vs. Tomas Masojidek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ondrej Skalnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Masojidek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ondrej Skalnik Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michal Vostry Vs. David Ziopulos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michal Vostry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Ziopulos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
David Ziopulos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Stanislav Futera Vs. Miroslav Vacek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stanislav Futera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Vacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Stanislav Futera Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Vaclav Stastny Vs. Jaroslav Pokorny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vaclav Stastny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Pokorny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jaroslav Pokorny Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lukas Fiala Vs. Patrik Pinner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lukas Fiala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Pinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Patrik Pinner Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Richard Lang Vs. Petr Novak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Lang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Novak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Petr Novak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lukas Olejnik Vs. Tomas Jary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lukas Olejnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Jary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Lukas Olejnik Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Radek Sopov Vs. Vratislav Kopecky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Radek Sopov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vratislav Kopecky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Radek Sopov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jan Sedivy Vs. Ladislav Erdelyi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jan Sedivy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ladislav Erdelyi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jan Sedivy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vlastimil Hanzal Vs. Radomir Fiksa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vlastimil Hanzal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radomir Fiksa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vlastimil Hanzal Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jan Zdansky Vs. Vaidas Ceponis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Zdansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vaidas Ceponis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jan Zdansky Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Arturas Liutikas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Arturas Liutikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-1
Team
Tomas Kuzela Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jaroslav Poborsky Vs. Mindaugas Baranauskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-29-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Baranauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jaroslav Poborsky Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round