Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 4 - Finals Official Results

July 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Israel Avina Shae Petersen Submission 1st
[detail] Ryan Gubler Edmund Zimmer Submission 1st
[detail] Travis Marx Robert Densley TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Phil Allred Jake Knighton Submission 2nd
[detail] Josh Burkman Brian Garlick Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Israel "Izzy" Avina Vs. Shae Petersen
Name Israel Avina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Shae Petersen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Israel Avina Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Ryan "The Gobler" Gubler Vs. Edmund Zimmer
Name Ryan Gubler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Edmund Zimmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Gubler Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Travis "T-Train" Marx Vs. Robert "The Wrecker" Densley
Name Travis Marx No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 21-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Densley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team Absolute MMA
Travis Marx Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Phil Allred Vs. Jake Knighton
Name Phil Allred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Knighton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phil Allred Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Josh "Peoples Warrior" Burkman Vs. Brian Garlick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Burkman Josh Burkman
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 27-10-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Brian Garlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Burkman Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round