Search
Search
Search
 

Evolution Fighting Championship - Evolution 11 Official Results

August 21, 2010 - 12:00 AM
Rhinelander, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Timmers Alex Wolf Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeremy Domke Ryan Lillo TKO/RSC 2nd 2:49
[detail] Nick Steffen James Bennett Submission 3rd 2:23
[detail] Frank Schuman AJ Arcuri Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Nickel Ethan Palubicki TKO/RSC 2nd 1:02
[detail] Kevin Barthmann Chris Lebarbara TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Nathan Steffen Mike Kapusta KO 1st 0:50
[detail] Alex Wilbur Mike Kwon Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Matt Arnst DJ Stiffler Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Jon Hasch Shane Cadotte Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Jon Barker Dale Bennett TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Joe Krus David Hartline Decision 3rd
[detail] Tre Mittnacht Chris Skoglund Submission 1st 3:24

Full Results:

Jason Timmers Vs. Alex Wolf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Timmers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Timmers Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-26


Jeremy Domke Vs. Ryan Lillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Domke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Lillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeremy Domke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Nick Steffen Vs. James Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Steffen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nick Steffen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:23 in the 3rd round


Frank Schuman Vs. AJ Arcuri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Schuman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Arcuri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Schuman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-27


Brandon Nickel Vs. Ethan Palubicki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Nickel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Palubicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Nickel Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 2nd round


Kevin Barthmann Vs. Chris Lebarbara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Barthmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Lebarbara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Barthmann Wins by TKO/RSC 2:06 in the 1st round


Nathan Steffen Vs. Mike Kapusta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Steffen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kapusta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Steffen Wins by KO 0:50 in the 1st round


Alex Wilbur Vs. Mike Kwon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Wilbur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kwon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Wilbur Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Matt Arnst Vs. DJ Stiffler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Arnst No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name DJ Stiffler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Arnst Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Jon Hasch Vs. Shane Cadotte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jon Hasch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Cadotte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Jon Hasch Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Jon Barker Vs. Dale Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Barker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-9-0
Team
Jon Barker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:41 in the 1st round


Joe Krus Vs. David Hartline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Krus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Hartline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Joe Krus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-27


Tre Mittnacht Vs. Chris Skoglund
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tre Mittnacht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Skoglund No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-13-0
Team
Tre Mittnacht Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:24 in the 1st round