Search
Search
Search
 

Impact League 2 Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikhail Suchkov Igor Belistov KO 2nd 3:00
[detail] Aleksey Ershik Vladimir Musaneev Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexei Shapovalov Vasiliy Gorunov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roman Dosenko Vasiliy Kochergin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Bagama Nikabagamaev Kazbek Efendiev Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Andrey Shestakov Decision 2nd
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Kazunori Hase TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eygenv Erokhin Alexander Grinchuk Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuji Sakuragi Alavutdin Gadzhiev KO 1st 0:30

Full Results:

Mikhail Suchkov Vs. Igor Belistov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Suchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Belistov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mikhail Suchkov Wins by KO 3:00 in the 2nd round


Aleksey Ershik Vs. Vladimir Musaneev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksey Ershik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Musaneev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksey Ershik Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alexei Shapovalov Vs. Vasiliy Gorunov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Shapovalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Gorunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Alexei Shapovalov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Roman Dosenko Vs. Vasiliy Kochergin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roman Dosenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Kochergin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Roman Dosenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Bagama Nikabagamaev Vs. Kazbek Efendiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bagama Nikabagamaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazbek Efendiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bagama Nikabagamaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Andrey Shestakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Shestakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Kazunori Hase
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kazunori Hase No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Eygenv Erokhin Vs. Alexander Grinchuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eygenv Erokhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Grinchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Eygenv Erokhin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuji Sakuragi Vs. Alavutdin Gadzhiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuji Sakuragi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 12-20-1
Team
VS
Name Alavutdin Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Yuji Sakuragi Wins by KO (Knee) 0:30 in the 1st round