Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Preliminary 64 Official Results

March 29, 2003 - 7:00 PM
, Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Woon Sik Na Sang Yub Kim TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Myun Joo Lee Dae Sung Kim TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Lee Il Soo Dae Sub Song KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Hyoung Kyun Kim Dong Hyun Jo KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jong Kwon Baek Jae Gon Choi KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Seong Su Kim Jung Hwan Park KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Myung No Yoo Yong Kook Lee Decision 3rd
[detail] Gil Myung Chun Ho Young Jang TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dae Joong Kang Jong Kook Kim TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dong Sin Gyae Sang Chul Joh KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jae Woong Jung Yong Jin Park KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Seung Jin Heo Ok Gyun Park TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Hyo Keun Kim Jin Yeol Song KO 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jong Man Kim Sung Sik Kim KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gun Woo Kwon Dae Ho Joh KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Yong Suk Go Hee Bong Kim TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eun Soo Lee Tae Wook Keum KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Min Soo Kim Hyun Ho Jang KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Kwang Suk Son Chung Ho Oh KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Gyu Won Song Heung Sub Shin KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Wong Hak Choi Sang Il Park KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jung Gyu Choi Hyun Chul Lee KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Woon Sik Na Vs. Sang Yub Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Woon Sik Na No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Yub Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Woon Sik Na Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Myun Joo Lee Vs. Dae Sung Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Myun Joo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Sung Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Myun Joo Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lee Il Soo Vs. Dae Sub Song
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Il Soo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Sub Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Il Soo Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Hyoung Kyun Kim Vs. Dong Hyun Jo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hyoung Kyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dong Hyun Jo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hyoung Kyun Kim Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Jong Kwon Baek Vs. Jae Gon Choi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Kwon Baek No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Gon Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jong Kwon Baek Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Seong Su Kim Vs. Jung Hwan Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seong Su Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jung Hwan Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seong Su Kim Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Myung No Yoo Vs. Yong Kook Lee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Myung No Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Kook Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Myung No Yoo Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Gil Myung Chun Vs. Ho Young Jang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gil Myung Chun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ho Young Jang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gil Myung Chun Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Dae Joong Kang Vs. Jong Kook Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dae Joong Kang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jong Kook Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dae Joong Kang Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dong Sin Gyae Vs. Sang Chul Joh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dong Sin Gyae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Chul Joh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dong Sin Gyae Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jae Woong Jung Vs. Yong Jin Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jae Woong Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Jin Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jae Woong Jung Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Seung Jin Heo Vs. Ok Gyun Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seung Jin Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ok Gyun Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seung Jin Heo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Hyo Keun Kim Vs. Jin Yeol Song
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hyo Keun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Yeol Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hyo Keun Kim Wins by KO 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jong Man Kim Vs. Sung Sik Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Man Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-10-3
Team
VS
Name Sung Sik Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jong Man Kim Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gun Woo Kwon Vs. Dae Ho Joh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gun Woo Kwon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Ho Joh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gun Woo Kwon Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Yong Suk Go Vs. Hee Bong Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yong Suk Go No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hee Bong Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yong Suk Go Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Eun Soo Lee Vs. Tae Wook Keum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tae Wook Keum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eun Soo Lee Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Min Soo Kim Vs. Hyun Ho Jang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Min Soo Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Hyun Ho Jang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Min Soo Kim Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Kwang Suk Son Vs. Chung Ho Oh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kwang Suk Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chung Ho Oh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kwang Suk Son Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Gyu Won Song Vs. Heung Sub Shin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gyu Won Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Heung Sub Shin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gyu Won Song Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Wong Hak Choi Vs. Sang Il Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wong Hak Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Il Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wong Hak Choi Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Jung Gyu Choi Vs. Hyun Chul Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jung Gyu Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Hyun Chul Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jung Gyu Choi Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round