Search
Search
Search
 

Fearless Fighting Championship 9 Official Results

November 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Cloquet, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Billy Christianson Brian Learn KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Tim Gamradt Matt Hong Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jake Lindberg Brandon Ganz TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Blake Menard Kevin Tadder TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Donald Kunze Mark Bailey Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Gage Savage Brett Porter TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Johnson Jesse Toelle Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nick Myer Dylan Houle KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan VanPuymbrouck Travis Turk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Robbie Eastlick Tim Rock Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Missy Pontbriand Destiny Gervais Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Tahtinen Ryan Miller Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Spina Sonny Hain Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeff Olson Dave Jeanette Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Paige Halverson Tiffany Simmons Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Billy Christianson Vs. Brian Learn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Christianson Billy Christianson
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Learn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 12-20-1
Team
Billy Christianson Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Tim Gamradt Vs. Matt Hong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Gamradt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Gamradt Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jake Lindberg Vs. Brandon Ganz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Lindberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Ganz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Lindberg Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Blake Menard Vs. Kevin Tadder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blake Menard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Tadder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Blake Menard Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Donald Kunze Vs. Mark Bailey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Donald Kunze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Donald Kunze Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 0th round


Gage Savage Vs. Brett Porter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gage Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Porter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gage Savage Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Johnson Vs. Jesse Toelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Toelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jeremy Johnson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nick Myer Vs. Dylan Houle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Myer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Houle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Myer Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan VanPuymbrouck Vs. Travis Turk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan VanPuymbrouck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Turk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ryan VanPuymbrouck Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Robbie Eastlick Vs. Tim Rock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robbie Eastlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Robbie Eastlick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Missy Pontbriand Vs. Destiny Gervais
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Missy Pontbriand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Destiny Gervais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Missy Pontbriand Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Tahtinen Vs. Ryan Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Tahtinen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Inner Strength Martial Arts and Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Ryan Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Robert Tahtinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nick Spina Vs. Sonny Hain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Spina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Hain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Spina Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeff Olson Vs. Dave Jeanette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Jeanette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeff Olson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Paige Halverson Vs. Tiffany Simmons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paige Halverson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tiffany Simmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paige Halverson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)